Skip to content
Construction companies · Yeovil

Charles-John David Developments Limited

With its registered office in Yeovil, Charles-John David Developments Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 24 Garrett Road, Lynx Trading Estate, Yeovil, BA20 2TJ.

What is Charles-John David Developments Limited?

Charles-John David Developments Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 23 July 2020, with company number 12763729.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 309 construction companies in Yeovil, including Charles-John David Developments Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Yeovil.

Which trades is Charles-John David Developments Limited listed under?

Charles-John David Developments Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Charles-John David Developments Limited's registered office?

Charles-John David Developments Limited has its registered office in Yeovil, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 24 Garrett Road, Lynx Trading Estate, Yeovil, BA20 2TJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Charles-John David Developments Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12763729 for Charles-John David Developments Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 23 July 2020. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is CHARLES-JOHN DAVID DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Charles-John David Developments Limited?

The closest construction company to Charles-John David Developments Limited in the directory is Bamfords (Yeovil) Ltd in Yeovil, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • YeovilRegistered office: 24 Garrett Road, Lynx Trading Estate, Yeovil, BA20 2TJ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
  • YeovilRegistered office: 24 Garrett Road, Lynx Trading Estate, Yeovil, BA20 2TJ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
  • YeovilRegistered office: Unit 14, Bartlett Court Sea King Road, Lynx Trading Estate, Yeovil, BA20 2NZ

    • Flooring and tiling
  • YeovilRegistered office: 23 Sea King Road, Yeovil, Somerset, BA20 2NZ

    • Flooring and tiling

What other construction companies are in Yeovil?

Other construction companies listed in Yeovil include Bill Butters Windows Limited and Denholm Industrial Services Limited. See every construction company in Yeovil.

FAQ

Charles-John David Developments Limited: questions

Where is Charles-John David Developments Limited based?

Charles-John David Developments Limited's registered office is at 24 Garrett Road, Lynx Trading Estate, Yeovil, BA20 2TJ, in Yeovil, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Charles-John David Developments Limited?

Companies House lists Charles-John David Developments Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Charles-John David Developments Limited incorporated?

Charles-John David Developments Limited was incorporated on 23 July 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is Charles-John David Developments Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Charles-John David Developments Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12763729, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Charles-John David Developments Limited?

Construction companies listed near Charles-John David Developments Limited include Bamfords (Yeovil) Ltd in Yeovil (about under 1 km away), Bamfords Construction Limited in Yeovil (about under 1 km away) and Bamfords Me Limited in Yeovil (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Yeovil?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.