Skip to content
Electricians · Yeovil

Bayley Electrical Ltd

Bayley Electrical Ltd is an electrician whose registered office is in Yeovil, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as 15 Hillgrove Avenue, Yeovil, BA20 2LP.

What is Bayley Electrical Ltd?

Bayley Electrical Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 April 2012, with company number 08016336.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

Bayley Electrical Ltd is one of 309 construction companies listed in Yeovil in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Yeovil.

Which trades is Bayley Electrical Ltd listed under?

Bayley Electrical Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Bayley Electrical Ltd's registered office?

Bayley Electrical Ltd has its registered office in Yeovil, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 15 Hillgrove Avenue, Yeovil, BA20 2LP. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Bayley Electrical Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08016336 for Bayley Electrical Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 April 2012. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is BAYLEY ELECTRICAL LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Bayley Electrical Ltd?

The closest construction company to Bayley Electrical Ltd in the directory is Britannia Gas & Heating Limited in Yeovil, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Yeovil?

Other construction companies listed in Yeovil include Bill Butters Windows Limited and Denholm Industrial Services Limited. See every construction company in Yeovil.

FAQ

Bayley Electrical Ltd: questions

What is the address of Bayley Electrical Ltd?

Bayley Electrical Ltd's registered office is at 15 Hillgrove Avenue, Yeovil, BA20 2LP, in Yeovil, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Bayley Electrical Ltd do?

Companies House lists Bayley Electrical Ltd under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Bayley Electrical Ltd incorporated?

Bayley Electrical Ltd was incorporated on 2 April 2012, according to the Companies House register.

Is Bayley Electrical Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Bayley Electrical Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08016336, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Bayley Electrical Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Bayley Electrical Ltd include Britannia Gas & Heating Limited in Yeovil (about under 1 km away), Rejuvenate Windows & Doors Ltd in Yeovil (about under 1 km away) and Perkins Plumbing and Heating Limited in Yeovil (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Yeovil?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.