Skip to content
Builders · Wimborne Minster

Langton Building Services Limited

Langton Building Services Limited is a builder whose registered office is in Wimborne Minster, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as 50 Wimborne Road West, Wimborne, BH21 2DP.

What is Langton Building Services Limited?

Langton Building Services Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 January 2008, with company number 06472870.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Langton Building Services Limited is one of 495 construction companies listed in Wimborne Minster in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Wimborne Minster.

Which trades is Langton Building Services Limited listed under?

Langton Building Services Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Langton Building Services Limited's registered office?

Langton Building Services Limited has its registered office in Wimborne Minster, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 50 Wimborne Road West, Wimborne, BH21 2DP. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Langton Building Services Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 06472870 for Langton Building Services Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 January 2008. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is LANGTON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Langton Building Services Limited?

The closest construction company to Langton Building Services Limited in the directory is Coastal Roofing Ltd in Wimborne Minster, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Wimborne Minster?

Other construction companies listed in Wimborne Minster include Access Lifts Limited and P P Construction Limited. See every construction company in Wimborne Minster.

  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Merley Hall Farmhouse Willett Road, Ashington, Wimborne, BH21 3DLWebsite: access-lifts.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JSWebsite: ppconstruction.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JSWebsite: threecrossdemolition.com

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JS

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: 38 Middlehill Road, Colehill, Wimborne, BH21 2SE

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Beaufort House, 2 Cornmarket Court, Wimborne, BH21 1JL

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Langton Building Services Limited: questions

What is the address of Langton Building Services Limited?

Langton Building Services Limited's registered office is at 50 Wimborne Road West, Wimborne, BH21 2DP, in Wimborne Minster, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Langton Building Services Limited do?

Companies House lists Langton Building Services Limited under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Langton Building Services Limited incorporated?

Langton Building Services Limited was incorporated on 15 January 2008, according to the Companies House register.

Is Langton Building Services Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Langton Building Services Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 06472870, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Langton Building Services Limited?

Construction companies listed near Langton Building Services Limited include Coastal Roofing Ltd in Wimborne Minster (about under 1 km away), Creative Carpentry (Dorset) Limited in Wimborne Minster (about under 1 km away) and Dna Glazing Ltd in Wimborne Minster (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wimborne Minster?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.