Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Weymouth

R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd

With its registered office in Weymouth, R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd is a carpenter or joiner on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 63 Dover Road, Weymouth, DT4 9DB.

What is R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd?

R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 January 2007, with company number 06053050.

Its registered SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation).

This directory lists 171 construction companies in Weymouth, including R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Weymouth.

Which trades is R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd listed under?

R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd's registered office?

R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd has its registered office in Weymouth, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 63 Dover Road, Weymouth, DT4 9DB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 06053050 for R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 January 2007. Its SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is R T RAYNSFORD CARPENTRY & BUILDING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd?

The closest construction company to R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd in the directory is LP Heating & Plumbing Solutions Ltd in Weymouth, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Weymouth?

Other construction companies listed in Weymouth include Manor Marine UK Limited and Stuart Barnes Limited. See every construction company in Weymouth.

FAQ

R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd: questions

Where is R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd based?

R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd's registered office is at 63 Dover Road, Weymouth, DT4 9DB, in Weymouth, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd?

Companies House lists R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd under SIC code 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a carpenter or joiner.

When was R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd incorporated?

R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd was incorporated on 15 January 2007, according to the Companies House register.

Is R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 06053050, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd?

Construction companies listed near R T Raynsford Carpentry & Building Ltd include LP Heating & Plumbing Solutions Ltd in Weymouth (about under 1 km away), Stuart Barnes Limited in Weymouth (about under 1 km away) and Stuart Barnes Windows in Weymouth (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Weymouth?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.