Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Totnes

Landcraft Projects Limited

With its registered office in Totnes, Landcraft Projects Limited is a civil engineering contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Dingley Dell Rydon Acres, Stoke Gabriel, Totnes, TQ9 6QJ.

What is Landcraft Projects Limited?

Landcraft Projects Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 26 March 1992, with company number 02701013.

Its registered SIC codes are 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.) and 81300.

This directory lists 83 construction companies in Totnes, including Landcraft Projects Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Totnes.

Which trades is Landcraft Projects Limited listed under?

Landcraft Projects Limited is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Landcraft Projects Limited's registered office?

Landcraft Projects Limited has its registered office in Totnes, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Dingley Dell Rydon Acres, Stoke Gabriel, Totnes, TQ9 6QJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Landcraft Projects Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 02701013 for Landcraft Projects Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 26 March 1992. Its SIC codes are 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), 81300. Its name on the register is LANDCRAFT PROJECTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Landcraft Projects Limited?

The closest construction company to Landcraft Projects Limited in the directory is Energy Plant R&D Limited in Totnes, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • TotnesRegistered office: The White House Paignton Road, Stoke Gabriel, Totnes, TQ9 6SJ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • PaigntonRegistered office: Jarrah Broadpath, Stoke Gabriel, Totnes, TQ9 6SQ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • PaigntonRegistered office: 4 Yonder Meadow, Stoke Gabriel, Totnes, TQ9 6QE

    • Construction companies
  • TotnesRegistered office: Long Hayes Millers Lane, Stoke Gabriel, Totnes, TQ9 6TD

    • Builders

What other construction companies are in Totnes?

Other construction companies listed in Totnes include 2K Assembly and Distribution Limited and 4 Technical Services Ltd. See every construction company in Totnes.

FAQ

Landcraft Projects Limited: questions

Where is Landcraft Projects Limited based?

Landcraft Projects Limited's registered office is at Dingley Dell Rydon Acres, Stoke Gabriel, Totnes, TQ9 6QJ, in Totnes, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Landcraft Projects Limited?

Companies House lists Landcraft Projects Limited under SIC codes 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.) and 81300, so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was Landcraft Projects Limited incorporated?

Landcraft Projects Limited was incorporated on 26 March 1992, according to the Companies House register.

Is Landcraft Projects Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Landcraft Projects Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 02701013, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Landcraft Projects Limited?

Construction companies listed near Landcraft Projects Limited include Energy Plant R&D Limited in Totnes (about under 1 km away), Darren Biggs Construction Ltd in Totnes (about under 1 km away) and Dart Property Services Ltd in Paignton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Totnes?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.