Skip to content
Plumbers · Topsham

M C Nichols Limited

With its registered office in Topsham, M C Nichols Limited is a plumber and heating engineer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Suite B First Floor Tourism House, Pynes Hill, Exeter, EX2 5WS.

What is M C Nichols Limited?

M C Nichols Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 1 April 2003, with company number 04717794.

Its registered SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

This directory lists 344 construction companies in Topsham, including M C Nichols Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Topsham.

Which trades is M C Nichols Limited listed under?

M C Nichols Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is M C Nichols Limited's registered office?

M C Nichols Limited has its registered office in Topsham, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Suite B First Floor Tourism House, Pynes Hill, Exeter, EX2 5WS. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is M C Nichols Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 04717794 for M C Nichols Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 1 April 2003. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is M C NICHOLS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near M C Nichols Limited?

The closest construction company to M C Nichols Limited in the directory is Alira Heating Limited in Topsham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • TopshamRegistered office: Suite B First Floor Tourism House, Pynes Hill, Exeter, EX2 5WS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • TopshamRegistered office: The Summit Woodwater Park, Pynes Hill, Exeter, EX2 5WS

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Topsham?

Other construction companies listed in Topsham include Aspect Windows and C B Plumbing & Heating. See every construction company in Topsham.

  • Topsham8 Apple Lane, Exeter, EX2 5GLWebsite: aspect-windows.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • TopshamRegistered office: Redwoods 2 Clyst Works, Clyst Road Topsham, Exeter, EX3 0DBWebsite: djhroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • TopshamRegistered office: Sannerville Chase, Exminster, Exeter, EX6 8ATWebsite: exeterfireprotection.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Topsham10-11 Apple Lane, Exeter, EX2 5GLWebsite: exeterwindowstore.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • TopshamUnit H20 Hogsbrook, Woodbury Salterton, EX5 1PYWebsite: justwoodfurniture.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • Topsham4 Apple Lane, Exeter, EX2 5GLWebsite: windowstoreplastics.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • TopshamRegistered office: Redwoods Accountants 2 Clyst Works, Clyst Road, Topsham, Exeter, EX3 0DB

    • Builders
FAQ

M C Nichols Limited: questions

Where is M C Nichols Limited based?

M C Nichols Limited's registered office is at Suite B First Floor Tourism House, Pynes Hill, Exeter, EX2 5WS, in Topsham, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is M C Nichols Limited?

Companies House lists M C Nichols Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was M C Nichols Limited incorporated?

M C Nichols Limited was incorporated on 1 April 2003, according to the Companies House register.

Is M C Nichols Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. M C Nichols Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 04717794, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to M C Nichols Limited?

Construction companies listed near M C Nichols Limited include Alira Heating Limited in Topsham (about under 1 km away), BKR Property Innovations Ltd in Topsham (about under 1 km away) and Buckley Plant Hire Limited in Topsham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Topsham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.