Skip to content
Builders · Tavistock

CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd

CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd is a builder whose registered office is in Tavistock, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as Unit 7, Pitts Cleave Quarry, Tavistock, PL19 0NT.

What is CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd?

CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 February 2019, with company number 11834744.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd is one of 93 construction companies listed in Tavistock in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Tavistock.

Which trades is CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd listed under?

CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd's registered office?

CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd has its registered office in Tavistock, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 7, Pitts Cleave Quarry, Tavistock, PL19 0NT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11834744 for CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 February 2019. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is CC SERVICES BUILDING AND GROUNDWORKS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd?

The closest construction company to CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd in the directory is Beacon Power Services Ltd in Tavistock, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • TavistockRegistered office: Unit E3 Pitts Cleave Industrial Estate, Parkwood Road, Tavistock, PL19 0PW

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • TavistockRegistered office: Unit A3 Tavy Business Centre, Rowden Wood Road, Tavistock, PL19 0NU

    • Construction companies
  • TavistockRegistered office: Unit A3 Tavy Business Centre, Rowden Wood Road, Tavistock, PL19 0NU

    • Construction companies
  • TavistockRegistered office: Unit E2, 5 Rowden Wood Road Rowden Wood Road, Pitts Cleave Industrial Estate, Tavistock, PL19 0NU

    • Glaziers and window fitters

What other construction companies are in Tavistock?

Other construction companies listed in Tavistock include Flood Control International Ltd and A J Properties Limited. See every construction company in Tavistock.

FAQ

CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd: questions

What is the address of CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd?

CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd's registered office is at Unit 7, Pitts Cleave Quarry, Tavistock, PL19 0NT, in Tavistock, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd?

Companies House lists CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd incorporated?

CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd was incorporated on 19 February 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11834744, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd?

Construction companies listed near CC Services Building and Groundworks Ltd include Beacon Power Services Ltd in Tavistock (about under 1 km away), Nathan Mccarter Joinery Ltd in Tavistock (about under 1 km away) and Hunts Renovations Ltd in Tavistock (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Tavistock?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.