Skip to content
Electricians · Sturminster Newton

A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited

A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited is an electrician whose registered office is in Sturminster Newton, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as 2ND Floor Market Square House, Station Road, Sturminster Newton, DT10 1FG.

What is A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited?

A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 August 2002, with company number 04511792.

Its registered SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation).

A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited is one of 79 construction companies listed in Sturminster Newton in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Sturminster Newton.

Which trades is A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited listed under?

A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited's registered office?

A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited has its registered office in Sturminster Newton, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 2ND Floor Market Square House, Station Road, Sturminster Newton, DT10 1FG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 04511792 for A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 August 2002. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is A J N ELECTRICAL (DORSET) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited?

The closest construction company to A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited in the directory is A M Donnelly Electrical Contractor Limited in Sturminster Newton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Sturminster NewtonRegistered office: 2ND Floor Market Square House, Station Road, Sturminster Newton, DT10 1FG

    • Builders
  • Sturminster NewtonRegistered office: 2ND Floor Market Square House, Station Road, Sturminster Newton, DT10 1FG

    • Painters and decorators
  • Sturminster NewtonRegistered office: 2ND Floor Market Square House, Station Road, Sturminster Newton, DT10 1FG

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Sturminster Newton?

Other construction companies listed in Sturminster Newton include Courtney Developments Limited and A M Donnelly Electrical Contractor Limited. See every construction company in Sturminster Newton.

  • Sturminster NewtonRegistered office: Valley View Newfield Lane, Shroton, Blandford Forum, DT11 8QRWebsite: courtneydevelopments.co.uk

    • Builders
  • Sturminster NewtonRegistered office: Applecross Shave Lane, Todber, Sturminster Newton, DT10 1JA

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • Sturminster NewtonRegistered office: Worton House, Church Street, Sturminster Newton, DT10 1DB

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • Sturminster NewtonRegistered office: Unit 6 Woodrow Dairy, Hazelbury Bryan, Sturminster Newton, DT10 2AH

    • Construction companies
  • Sturminster NewtonRegistered office: The Carpenters Marnhull Road, Hinton St. Mary, Sturminster Newton, DT10 1NG

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited: questions

What is the address of A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited?

A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited's registered office is at 2ND Floor Market Square House, Station Road, Sturminster Newton, DT10 1FG, in Sturminster Newton, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited?

Companies House lists A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited incorporated?

A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited was incorporated on 15 August 2002, according to the Companies House register.

Is A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 04511792, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited?

Construction companies listed near A J N Electrical (Dorset) Limited include A M Donnelly Electrical Contractor Limited in Sturminster Newton (about under 1 km away), Architectural Plaster Mouldings Limited in Sturminster Newton (about under 1 km away) and Att Builders Limited in Sturminster Newton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sturminster Newton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.