Skip to content
Construction companies · St Blazey

W.Thomas (Construction) Limited

W.Thomas (Construction) Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in St Blazey, South West England. The registered office on record is W Thomas Construction Ltd,, Boscundle, St Austell, Cornwall, PL25 3RJ.

What is W.Thomas (Construction) Limited?

W.Thomas (Construction) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 April 1972, with company number 01050493.

Its registered SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects) and 47760.

W.Thomas (Construction) Limited appears alongside 70 other construction companies listed in St Blazey.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of St Blazey.

Which trades is W.Thomas (Construction) Limited listed under?

W.Thomas (Construction) Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is W.Thomas (Construction) Limited's registered office?

W.Thomas (Construction) Limited has its registered office in St Blazey, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as W Thomas Construction Ltd,, Boscundle, St Austell, Cornwall, PL25 3RJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is W.Thomas (Construction) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 01050493 for W.Thomas (Construction) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 April 1972. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 47760. Its name on the register is W.THOMAS (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near W.Thomas (Construction) Limited?

The closest construction company to W.Thomas (Construction) Limited in the directory is St. Austell Glass in St. Austell, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in St Blazey?

Other construction companies listed in St Blazey include RJM Windows and Am & DM Ltd. See every construction company in St Blazey.

  • St Blazey32-34 Bridge Street, St Blazey, PL24 2NSWebsite: rjmhi.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • St BlazeyRegistered office: Farthings, Biscovey Road, Par, PL24 2HW

    • Construction companies
  • St BlazeyRegistered office: Freedom House, Par Moor Road, Par, PL24 2SQ

    • Construction companies
  • St BlazeyRegistered office: Dunmore Farm, Treesmill, Par, PL24 2TU

    • Construction companies
FAQ

W.Thomas (Construction) Limited: questions

Where is W.Thomas (Construction) Limited's registered office?

W.Thomas (Construction) Limited's registered office is at W Thomas Construction Ltd,, Boscundle, St Austell, Cornwall, PL25 3RJ, in St Blazey, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is W.Thomas (Construction) Limited?

Companies House lists W.Thomas (Construction) Limited under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 47760, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was W.Thomas (Construction) Limited incorporated?

W.Thomas (Construction) Limited was incorporated on 19 April 1972, according to the Companies House register.

Is W.Thomas (Construction) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. W.Thomas (Construction) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 01050493, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to W.Thomas (Construction) Limited?

Construction companies listed near W.Thomas (Construction) Limited include St. Austell Glass in St. Austell (about under 1 km away), Sureflow Building Services Ltd in St. Austell (about under 1 km away) and D R Davies Property Services Ltd in St Blazey (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in St Blazey?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.