Skip to content
Construction companies · St Blazey

Fraser St James Investments Limited

Fraser St James Investments Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in St Blazey, South West England. The registered office on record is Brunel House Latham Park, St Blazey Road, Par, PL24 2HY.

What is Fraser St James Investments Limited?

Fraser St James Investments Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 8 June 2011, with company number 07661691.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

Fraser St James Investments Limited appears alongside 70 other construction companies listed in St Blazey.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of St Blazey.

Which trades is Fraser St James Investments Limited listed under?

Fraser St James Investments Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Fraser St James Investments Limited's registered office?

Fraser St James Investments Limited has its registered office in St Blazey, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Brunel House Latham Park, St Blazey Road, Par, PL24 2HY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Fraser St James Investments Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07661691 for Fraser St James Investments Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 8 June 2011. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is FRASER ST JAMES INVESTMENTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Fraser St James Investments Limited?

The closest construction company to Fraser St James Investments Limited in the directory is M & I Builders & Maintenance Ltd in St Blazey, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in St Blazey?

Other construction companies listed in St Blazey include RJM Windows and Am & DM Ltd. See every construction company in St Blazey.

  • St Blazey32-34 Bridge Street, St Blazey, PL24 2NSWebsite: rjmhi.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • St BlazeyRegistered office: Farthings, Biscovey Road, Par, PL24 2HW

    • Construction companies
  • St BlazeyRegistered office: Freedom House, Par Moor Road, Par, PL24 2SQ

    • Construction companies
  • St BlazeyRegistered office: Dunmore Farm, Treesmill, Par, PL24 2TU

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Fraser St James Investments Limited: questions

Where is Fraser St James Investments Limited's registered office?

Fraser St James Investments Limited's registered office is at Brunel House Latham Park, St Blazey Road, Par, PL24 2HY, in St Blazey, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Fraser St James Investments Limited do?

Companies House lists Fraser St James Investments Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Fraser St James Investments Limited incorporated?

Fraser St James Investments Limited was incorporated on 8 June 2011, according to the Companies House register.

Is Fraser St James Investments Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Fraser St James Investments Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07661691, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Fraser St James Investments Limited?

Construction companies listed near Fraser St James Investments Limited include M & I Builders & Maintenance Ltd in St Blazey (about under 1 km away), Copper Coast Holdings Ltd in St Blazey (about under 1 km away) and J Stockley Construction 1 Limited in St Blazey (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in St Blazey?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.