Skip to content
Construction companies · Shaftesbury

Brockwell Properties Limited

Brockwell Properties Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Shaftesbury, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as Summerleaze House, East Knoyle, Salisbury, SP3 6BY.

What is Brockwell Properties Limited?

Brockwell Properties Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 8 January 2026, with company number 16949812.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

Brockwell Properties Limited is one of 126 construction companies listed in Shaftesbury in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 7 km from the centre of Shaftesbury.

Which trades is Brockwell Properties Limited listed under?

Brockwell Properties Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Brockwell Properties Limited's registered office?

Brockwell Properties Limited has its registered office in Shaftesbury, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Summerleaze House, East Knoyle, Salisbury, SP3 6BY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Brockwell Properties Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16949812 for Brockwell Properties Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 8 January 2026. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is BROCKWELL PROPERTIES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Brockwell Properties Limited?

The closest construction company to Brockwell Properties Limited in the directory is Munro Construction Ltd in Shaftesbury, about 2 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • ShaftesburyRegistered office: Wood Cottage Pythouse, Tisbury, Salisbury, SP3 6PA

    • Builders
  • ShaftesburyRegistered office: Unit 4 Chaldicott Barns, Semley, Shaftesbury, SP7 9AW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • ShaftesburyRegistered office: 5 Whitebridge Ind Est, Semley, Shaftesbury, SP7 9QR

    • Construction companies
  • MereRegistered office: 4 East Street, Hindon, Salisbury, SP3 6EW

    • Painters and decorators

What other construction companies are in Shaftesbury?

Other construction companies listed in Shaftesbury include E C Electricals Limited and Paint Direct Limited. See every construction company in Shaftesbury.

  • ShaftesburyRegistered office: 16C Wincombe Business Park, Warminster Road, Shaftesbury, SP7 9QJWebsite: ecelectricals.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • ShaftesburyRegistered office: Mole End Shorts Green Lane, Motcombe, Shaftesbury, SP7 9PAWebsite: paint-direct.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
  • ShaftesburyRegistered office: C/O Rapid Accounts Limited Unit 20 the Wincombe Centre, Wincombe Business Park, Shaftesbury, SP7 9QJ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ShaftesburyRegistered office: C/O Rapid Accounts Limited Unit 20 the Wincombe Centre, Wincombe Business Park, Shaftesbury, SP7 9QJ

    • Painters and decorators
  • ShaftesburyRegistered office: Mole End, Shorts Green Lane, Motcombe, SP7 9PA

    • Builders
  • ShaftesburyRegistered office: 18-20 High Street, Shaftesbury, Dorset, SP7 8JG

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • ShaftesburyRegistered office: 11 Lyons Walk, Shaftesbury, SP7 8JF

    • Construction companies
  • ShaftesburyRegistered office: Mole End, Shorts Green Lane, Motcombe, SP7 9PA

    • Roofers
FAQ

Brockwell Properties Limited: questions

What is the address of Brockwell Properties Limited?

Brockwell Properties Limited's registered office is at Summerleaze House, East Knoyle, Salisbury, SP3 6BY, in Shaftesbury, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Brockwell Properties Limited do?

Companies House lists Brockwell Properties Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Brockwell Properties Limited incorporated?

Brockwell Properties Limited was incorporated on 8 January 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Brockwell Properties Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Brockwell Properties Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16949812, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Brockwell Properties Limited?

Construction companies listed near Brockwell Properties Limited include Munro Construction Ltd in Shaftesbury (about 2 km away), C21 Scaffolding Limited in Shaftesbury (about 2 km away) and Oryx Design & Build Ltd in Shaftesbury (about 3 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Shaftesbury?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.