Skip to content
Builders · Saltash

Bunkum Building Limited

With its registered office in Saltash, Bunkum Building Limited is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 122 Fore Street, Blackwell Bate Ltd, Saltash, PL12 6JW.

What is Bunkum Building Limited?

Bunkum Building Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 April 2023, with company number 14834328.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

This directory lists 250 construction companies in Saltash, including Bunkum Building Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Saltash.

Which trades is Bunkum Building Limited listed under?

Bunkum Building Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Bunkum Building Limited's registered office?

Bunkum Building Limited has its registered office in Saltash, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 122 Fore Street, Blackwell Bate Ltd, Saltash, PL12 6JW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Bunkum Building Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14834328 for Bunkum Building Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 April 2023. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is BUNKUM BUILDING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Bunkum Building Limited?

The closest construction company to Bunkum Building Limited in the directory is Abc Electrical Contractors Ltd in Saltash, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Saltash?

Other construction companies listed in Saltash include A.C.D. Electrical Services Limited and 2GC Building Services Ltd. See every construction company in Saltash.

FAQ

Bunkum Building Limited: questions

Where is Bunkum Building Limited based?

Bunkum Building Limited's registered office is at 122 Fore Street, Blackwell Bate Ltd, Saltash, PL12 6JW, in Saltash, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Bunkum Building Limited do?

Companies House lists Bunkum Building Limited under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Bunkum Building Limited incorporated?

Bunkum Building Limited was incorporated on 28 April 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Bunkum Building Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Bunkum Building Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14834328, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Bunkum Building Limited?

Construction companies listed near Bunkum Building Limited include Abc Electrical Contractors Ltd in Saltash (about under 1 km away), Allbuild Consultancy Ltd in Saltash (about under 1 km away) and Ashcroft Demolition (South West) Ltd in Saltash (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Saltash?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.