Skip to content
Builders · Poole

A&N Addis Holdings Ltd

With its registered office in Poole, A&N Addis Holdings Ltd is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Bayside Business Centre 1 Sovereign Business Park, 48 Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3TB.

What is A&N Addis Holdings Ltd?

A&N Addis Holdings Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 August 2022, with company number 14285696.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 68100 and 68209.

This directory lists 1,026 construction companies in Poole, including A&N Addis Holdings Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Poole.

Which trades is A&N Addis Holdings Ltd listed under?

A&N Addis Holdings Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is A&N Addis Holdings Ltd's registered office?

A&N Addis Holdings Ltd has its registered office in Poole, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Bayside Business Centre 1 Sovereign Business Park, 48 Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3TB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is A&N Addis Holdings Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14285696 for A&N Addis Holdings Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 August 2022. Its SIC codes are 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 68100, 68209. Its name on the register is A&N ADDIS HOLDINGS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near A&N Addis Holdings Ltd?

The closest construction company to A&N Addis Holdings Ltd in the directory is A.H. JV Ltd in Poole, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • PooleRegistered office: Bayside Business Park 1 Sovereign Business Park, 48 Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3TB

    • Builders
  • PooleRegistered office: Bayside Business Centre 1 Sovereign Business Park, 48 Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3TB

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Bayside Business Centre 1 Sovereign Business Park, 48 Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3TB

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Bayside Business Centre Sovereign Business Park, 48 Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3TB

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Bayside Business Centre 1 Sovereign Business Park, 48 Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3TB

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Bayside Business Centre 1 Sovereign Business Park, 48 Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3TB

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Poole?

Other construction companies listed in Poole include Black Gold Developments (UK) Limited and Burton Plastering Limited. See every construction company in Poole.

  • PooleRegistered office: 38 Bushell Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 3HEWebsite: claymoorconstruction.com

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Unit 36, Dawkins Road Industrial Estate, Poole, BH15 4JDWebsite: connectwarehousemovers.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Unit 2 Rexel Court, Franks Way, Poole, BH12 3LNWebsite: dgmorgan.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Units 9-11 Fleets Industrial Estate, Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3SUWebsite: icbprojects.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Units 9-11 Fleets Industrial Estate, Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3SUWebsite: icbfabrications.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Units 9-11 Fleets Industrial Estate, Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3SUWebsite: icbwaterproofing.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

A&N Addis Holdings Ltd: questions

Where is A&N Addis Holdings Ltd based?

A&N Addis Holdings Ltd's registered office is at Bayside Business Centre 1 Sovereign Business Park, 48 Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3TB, in Poole, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does A&N Addis Holdings Ltd do?

Companies House lists A&N Addis Holdings Ltd under SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 68100 and 68209, so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was A&N Addis Holdings Ltd incorporated?

A&N Addis Holdings Ltd was incorporated on 9 August 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is A&N Addis Holdings Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. A&N Addis Holdings Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14285696, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near A&N Addis Holdings Ltd?

Construction companies listed near A&N Addis Holdings Ltd include A.H. JV Ltd in Poole (about under 1 km away), A.H.G. BH13 Ltd in Poole (about under 1 km away) and A.H.G. Poole Developments 1 Ltd in Poole (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Poole?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.