Skip to content
Scaffolders · Penzance

D Law Scaffolding Ltd

D Law Scaffolding Ltd is a scaffolder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Penzance, South West England. The registered office on record is Rrl LLP, Unit 2, Wharf Road, Penzance, TR18 4FG.

What is D Law Scaffolding Ltd?

D Law Scaffolding Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 22 March 2018, with company number 11269546.

Its registered SIC code is 43991 (scaffold erection).

D Law Scaffolding Ltd appears alongside 112 other construction companies listed in Penzance.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Penzance.

Which trades is D Law Scaffolding Ltd listed under?

D Law Scaffolding Ltd is listed under one trade: scaffolders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is D Law Scaffolding Ltd's registered office?

D Law Scaffolding Ltd has its registered office in Penzance, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Rrl LLP, Unit 2, Wharf Road, Penzance, TR18 4FG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is D Law Scaffolding Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11269546 for D Law Scaffolding Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 22 March 2018. Its SIC code is 43991 (scaffold erection). Its name on the register is D LAW SCAFFOLDING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near D Law Scaffolding Ltd?

The closest construction company to D Law Scaffolding Ltd in the directory is Burroughs Construction Limited in Penzance, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Penzance?

Other construction companies listed in Penzance include DT Electrical and A Hampton SW Limited. See every construction company in Penzance.

  • PenzanceUnit 5A Long Rock Industrial Estate, Longrock, TR20 8HXWebsite: dtelectricalcontractors.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • PenzanceRegistered office: Elm Cottage, Trereife, Penzance, TR20 8TJ

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • PenzanceRegistered office: Flat 2 Coinagehall Vean, Coinagehall Street, Penzance, TR18 4AY

    • Builders
  • PenzanceRegistered office: 10 Penwith Business Centre, Long Rock, Penzance, TR20 8HL

    • Construction companies
FAQ

D Law Scaffolding Ltd: questions

Where is D Law Scaffolding Ltd's registered office?

D Law Scaffolding Ltd's registered office is at Rrl LLP, Unit 2, Wharf Road, Penzance, TR18 4FG, in Penzance, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is D Law Scaffolding Ltd?

Companies House lists D Law Scaffolding Ltd under SIC code 43991 (scaffold erection), so this directory lists it as a scaffolder.

When was D Law Scaffolding Ltd incorporated?

D Law Scaffolding Ltd was incorporated on 22 March 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is D Law Scaffolding Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. D Law Scaffolding Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11269546, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to D Law Scaffolding Ltd?

Construction companies listed near D Law Scaffolding Ltd include Burroughs Construction Limited in Penzance (about under 1 km away), Tide Scaffolding Limited in Penzance (about under 1 km away) and LT Painters Ltd in Penzance (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Penzance?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.