Skip to content
Construction companies · Ottery St Mary

R & a Carpentry Ltd

With its registered office in Ottery St Mary, R & a Carpentry Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 8 Taleford, Ottery St. Mary, EX11 1NB.

What is R & a Carpentry Ltd?

R & a Carpentry Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 January 2014, with company number 08864314.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 40 construction companies in Ottery St Mary, including R & a Carpentry Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Ottery St Mary.

Which trades is R & a Carpentry Ltd listed under?

R & a Carpentry Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is R & a Carpentry Ltd's registered office?

R & a Carpentry Ltd has its registered office in Ottery St Mary, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 8 Taleford, Ottery St. Mary, EX11 1NB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is R & a Carpentry Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08864314 for R & a Carpentry Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 January 2014. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is R & A CARPENTRY LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near R & a Carpentry Ltd?

The closest construction company to R & a Carpentry Ltd in the directory is Exmouth Windows Limited in Ottery St Mary, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Ottery St MaryRegistered office: The Old Dairy, Cadhay, Ottery St Mary, EX11 1QT

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Ottery St MaryRegistered office: 21 Silver Street, Silver Street, Ottery St. Mary, EX11 1DB

    • Construction companies
  • Ottery St MaryRegistered office: 2 Victoria Terrace, Ottery St Mary, Devon, EX11 1AL

    • Electricians
  • Ottery St MaryRegistered office: 18 Shutes Mead, Shutes Mead, Ottery St. Mary, EX11 1EE

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Ottery St Mary?

Other construction companies listed in Ottery St Mary include Angela and Steve Williams Limited and Clinton Road Management Company Ltd. See every construction company in Ottery St Mary.

FAQ

R & a Carpentry Ltd: questions

Where is R & a Carpentry Ltd based?

R & a Carpentry Ltd's registered office is at 8 Taleford, Ottery St. Mary, EX11 1NB, in Ottery St Mary, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does R & a Carpentry Ltd do?

Companies House lists R & a Carpentry Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was R & a Carpentry Ltd incorporated?

R & a Carpentry Ltd was incorporated on 28 January 2014, according to the Companies House register.

Is R & a Carpentry Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. R & a Carpentry Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08864314, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near R & a Carpentry Ltd?

Construction companies listed near R & a Carpentry Ltd include Exmouth Windows Limited in Ottery St Mary (about under 1 km away), Fernlea Homes Ltd in Ottery St Mary (about 2 km away) and Proptech Developments Ltd in Ottery St Mary (about 2 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ottery St Mary?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.