Skip to content
Plumbers · North Petherton

Beale Heating & Building Limited

Beale Heating & Building Limited is a plumber and heating engineer whose registered office is in North Petherton, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as Suite C, Compass House Suite C, Compass House, Huntworth Way, North Petherton, Bridgwater, TA6 6FA.

What is Beale Heating & Building Limited?

Beale Heating & Building Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 August 2002, with company number 04511383.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Beale Heating & Building Limited is one of 54 construction companies listed in North Petherton in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of North Petherton.

Which trades is Beale Heating & Building Limited listed under?

Beale Heating & Building Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Beale Heating & Building Limited's registered office?

Beale Heating & Building Limited has its registered office in North Petherton, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Suite C, Compass House Suite C, Compass House, Huntworth Way, North Petherton, Bridgwater, TA6 6FA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Beale Heating & Building Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 04511383 for Beale Heating & Building Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 August 2002. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is BEALE HEATING & BUILDING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Beale Heating & Building Limited?

The closest construction company to Beale Heating & Building Limited in the directory is A Hayes & S Bishop General Building Limited in North Petherton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • North PethertonRegistered office: Suite C Huntworth Way, North Petherton, Bridgwater, TA6 6FA

    • Construction companies
  • North PethertonRegistered office: Suite C, Compass House Huntworth Way, North Petherton, Bridgwater, TA6 6FA

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • North PethertonRegistered office: Suite C, Compass House Huntworth Way, North Petherton, Bridgwater, TA6 6FA

    • Construction companies
  • North PethertonRegistered office: Suite C Huntworth Way, North Petherton, Bridgwater, TA6 6FA

    • Electricians

What other construction companies are in North Petherton?

Other construction companies listed in North Petherton include Chapel Roofing and Building Services Limited and A Hayes & S Bishop General Building Limited. See every construction company in North Petherton.

FAQ

Beale Heating & Building Limited: questions

What is the address of Beale Heating & Building Limited?

Beale Heating & Building Limited's registered office is at Suite C, Compass House Suite C, Compass House, Huntworth Way, North Petherton, Bridgwater, TA6 6FA, in North Petherton, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Beale Heating & Building Limited do?

Companies House lists Beale Heating & Building Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Beale Heating & Building Limited incorporated?

Beale Heating & Building Limited was incorporated on 14 August 2002, according to the Companies House register.

Is Beale Heating & Building Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Beale Heating & Building Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 04511383, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Beale Heating & Building Limited?

Construction companies listed near Beale Heating & Building Limited include A Hayes & S Bishop General Building Limited in North Petherton (about under 1 km away), Ajb (South West) Limited in North Petherton (about under 1 km away) and Bumble Bee Plant Ltd in North Petherton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in North Petherton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.