Skip to content
Construction companies · Liskeard

Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd

With its registered office in Liskeard, Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 2 Little Dean, Liskeard, PL14 4JL.

What is Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd?

Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 May 2025, with company number 16452773.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 147 construction companies in Liskeard, including Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Liskeard.

Which trades is Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd listed under?

Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd's registered office?

Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd has its registered office in Liskeard, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 2 Little Dean, Liskeard, PL14 4JL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16452773 for Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 May 2025. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is CORNWALL HOME RENOVATIONS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd?

The closest construction company to Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd in the directory is Southwest Roofing Specialists Ltd in Liskeard, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Liskeard?

Other construction companies listed in Liskeard include Chris Sibley Groundworks Limited and F D Hall and Son Limited. See every construction company in Liskeard.

  • LiskeardRegistered office: Prydis Accounts Limited, The Parade, Liskeard, PL14 6AFWebsite: chrissibleygroundworks.co.uk

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • LiskeardRegistered office: Treober, Upton Cross, Liskeard, Cornwall, PL14 5AXWebsite: fdhall.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • LiskeardRegistered office: C/O Prydis Accounts Ltd, The Parade, Liskeard, PL14 6AFWebsite: pscounterwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • LiskeardRegistered office: 1 Carnglaze Close, Liskeard, PL14 3WF

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LiskeardRegistered office: 7 Joan Moffat Close, Liskeard, PL14 4FG

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd: questions

Where is Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd based?

Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd's registered office is at 2 Little Dean, Liskeard, PL14 4JL, in Liskeard, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd do?

Companies House lists Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd incorporated?

Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd was incorporated on 15 May 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16452773, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Cornwall Home Renovations Ltd include Southwest Roofing Specialists Ltd in Liskeard (about under 1 km away), J.C.G Precision Masonry Ltd in Liskeard (about under 1 km away) and Heating (Southwest) Limited in Liskeard (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Liskeard?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.