Skip to content
Demolition and site preparation · Liskeard

B Spring Construction Ltd

With its registered office in Liskeard, B Spring Construction Ltd is a demolition contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Prydis Accounts Ltd, The Parade, Liskeard, PL14 6AF.

What is B Spring Construction Ltd?

B Spring Construction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 25 January 2017, with company number 10582658.

Its registered SIC code is 43120 (site preparation).

This directory lists 147 construction companies in Liskeard, including B Spring Construction Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Liskeard.

Which trades is B Spring Construction Ltd listed under?

B Spring Construction Ltd is listed under one trade: demolition contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is B Spring Construction Ltd's registered office?

B Spring Construction Ltd has its registered office in Liskeard, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Prydis Accounts Ltd, The Parade, Liskeard, PL14 6AF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is B Spring Construction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10582658 for B Spring Construction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 25 January 2017. Its SIC code is 43120 (site preparation). Its name on the register is B SPRING CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near B Spring Construction Ltd?

The closest construction company to B Spring Construction Ltd in the directory is Avoca Construction Ltd in Liskeard, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • LiskeardRegistered office: Prydis Accounts Ltd, The Parade, Liskeard, PL14 6AF

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • LiskeardRegistered office: C/O Prydis Accounts, The Parade, Liskeard, PL14 6AF

    • Construction companies
  • LiskeardRegistered office: Prydis Accounts Limited, The Parade, Liskeard, PL14 6AFWebsite: chrissibleygroundworks.co.uk

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • LiskeardRegistered office: Tc Peninsula Limited, The Parade, Liskeard, PL14 6AF

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Liskeard?

Other construction companies listed in Liskeard include Chris Sibley Groundworks Limited and F D Hall and Son Limited. See every construction company in Liskeard.

  • LiskeardRegistered office: Prydis Accounts Limited, The Parade, Liskeard, PL14 6AFWebsite: chrissibleygroundworks.co.uk

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • LiskeardRegistered office: Treober, Upton Cross, Liskeard, Cornwall, PL14 5AXWebsite: fdhall.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • LiskeardRegistered office: C/O Prydis Accounts Ltd, The Parade, Liskeard, PL14 6AFWebsite: pscounterwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • LiskeardRegistered office: 1 Carnglaze Close, Liskeard, PL14 3WF

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LiskeardRegistered office: 7 Joan Moffat Close, Liskeard, PL14 4FG

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

B Spring Construction Ltd: questions

Where is B Spring Construction Ltd based?

B Spring Construction Ltd's registered office is at Prydis Accounts Ltd, The Parade, Liskeard, PL14 6AF, in Liskeard, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is B Spring Construction Ltd?

Companies House lists B Spring Construction Ltd under SIC code 43120 (site preparation), so this directory lists it as a demolition contractor.

When was B Spring Construction Ltd incorporated?

B Spring Construction Ltd was incorporated on 25 January 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is B Spring Construction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. B Spring Construction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10582658, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to B Spring Construction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near B Spring Construction Ltd include Avoca Construction Ltd in Liskeard (about under 1 km away), B Scoble Developments Ltd in Liskeard (about under 1 km away) and Chris Sibley Groundworks Limited in Liskeard (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Liskeard?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.