Skip to content
Construction companies · Launceston

Churchtown JWP Limited

Churchtown JWP Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Launceston, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as The Barton, Lawhitton, Launceston, PL15 9NG.

What is Churchtown JWP Limited?

Churchtown JWP Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 April 2024, with company number 15660410.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

Churchtown JWP Limited is one of 119 construction companies listed in Launceston in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Launceston.

Which trades is Churchtown JWP Limited listed under?

Churchtown JWP Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Churchtown JWP Limited's registered office?

Churchtown JWP Limited has its registered office in Launceston, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Barton, Lawhitton, Launceston, PL15 9NG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Churchtown JWP Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15660410 for Churchtown JWP Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 April 2024. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is CHURCHTOWN JWP LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Churchtown JWP Limited?

The closest construction company to Churchtown JWP Limited in the directory is E & J Projects Ltd in Launceston, about 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • LauncestonRegistered office: Sheers Barton, Lawhitton, Launceston, PL15 9NJ

    • Construction companies
  • LauncestonRegistered office: 28 Honeysuckle Gardens, Launceston, PL15 9GD

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LauncestonRegistered office: 11 Hay Crescent, Launceston, PL15 9GW

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • LauncestonRegistered office: 25 Hayecommon Drive, Launceston, PL15 9FD

    • Scaffolders

What other construction companies are in Launceston?

Other construction companies listed in Launceston include Clifford's Joinery Ltd and Solgen Commercial Ltd. See every construction company in Launceston.

  • LauncestonRegistered office: 36A Pennygillam Way, Pennygillam Ind. Estate, Launceston, PL15 7EDWebsite: solgencommercial.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • LauncestonRegistered office: Unit 2 Dunheved Court Pennygillam Way, Pennygillam Industrial Estate, Launceston, PL15 7ED

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • LauncestonRegistered office: Treetops, South Petherwin, Launceston, PL15 7LE

    • Construction companies
  • LauncestonRegistered office: 39F Fennel Business Park, Pennygillam Industrial Estate, Launceston, PL15 7ED

    • Painters and decorators
  • LauncestonRegistered office: Tremain, Duke Street, Launceston, PL15 8HE

    • Demolition and site preparation
FAQ

Churchtown JWP Limited: questions

What is the address of Churchtown JWP Limited?

Churchtown JWP Limited's registered office is at The Barton, Lawhitton, Launceston, PL15 9NG, in Launceston, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Churchtown JWP Limited do?

Companies House lists Churchtown JWP Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Churchtown JWP Limited incorporated?

Churchtown JWP Limited was incorporated on 19 April 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Churchtown JWP Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Churchtown JWP Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15660410, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Churchtown JWP Limited?

Construction companies listed near Churchtown JWP Limited include E & J Projects Ltd in Launceston (about 1 km away), P Bluett Limited in Launceston (about 2 km away) and Rendle Electrical Contractors Ltd in Launceston (about 2 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Launceston?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.