Skip to content
Construction companies · Kingsteignton

Netley Developments Ltd

Netley Developments Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Kingsteignton, South West England. The registered office on record is 22 Hele Road, Kingsteignton, Newton Abbot, TQ12 3NL.

What is Netley Developments Ltd?

Netley Developments Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 16 October 2025, with company number 16788489.

Its registered SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects) and 70229.

Netley Developments Ltd appears alongside 44 other construction companies listed in Kingsteignton.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Kingsteignton.

Which trades is Netley Developments Ltd listed under?

Netley Developments Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Netley Developments Ltd's registered office?

Netley Developments Ltd has its registered office in Kingsteignton, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 22 Hele Road, Kingsteignton, Newton Abbot, TQ12 3NL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Netley Developments Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16788489 for Netley Developments Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 16 October 2025. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 70229. Its name on the register is NETLEY DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Netley Developments Ltd?

The closest construction company to Netley Developments Ltd in the directory is CJ Building Ltd in Kingsteignton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • KingsteigntonRegistered office: 1 Lamb Park Close, Kingsteignton, Newton Abbot, TQ12 3TS

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • KingsteigntonRegistered office: 15 Eagle Close, Kingsteignton, Newton Abbot, TQ12 3PF

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Kingsteignton?

Other construction companies listed in Kingsteignton include Abc Tiling Limited and Abw Air Conditioning Limited. See every construction company in Kingsteignton.

  • KingsteigntonRegistered office: 25 Saxon Way, Kingsteignton, Newton Abbot, TQ12 3GE

    • Flooring and tiling
  • KingsteigntonRegistered office: 36A Rydon Estate, Kingsteignton, Newton Abbot, TQ12 3LR

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • KingsteigntonRegistered office: 36A Rydon Estate, Kingsteignton, Newton Abbot, TQ12 3LR

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • KingsteigntonRegistered office: 5 Kestrel Close, Kingsteignton, TQ12 3QZ

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
FAQ

Netley Developments Ltd: questions

Where is Netley Developments Ltd's registered office?

Netley Developments Ltd's registered office is at 22 Hele Road, Kingsteignton, Newton Abbot, TQ12 3NL, in Kingsteignton, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Netley Developments Ltd?

Companies House lists Netley Developments Ltd under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 70229, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Netley Developments Ltd incorporated?

Netley Developments Ltd was incorporated on 16 October 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Netley Developments Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Netley Developments Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16788489, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Netley Developments Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Netley Developments Ltd include CJ Building Ltd in Kingsteignton (about under 1 km away), Emb Electrical Services Ltd in Kingsteignton (about under 1 km away) and Devon Renewable Solutions Ltd in Kingsteignton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Kingsteignton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.