Skip to content
Construction companies · Hatherleigh

Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd

Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Hatherleigh, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as Higher West Heanton Cottage, Buckland Filleigh, Beaworthy, EX21 5PJ.

What is Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd?

Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 23 December 2019, with company number 12376902.

Its registered SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation).

Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd is one of 39 construction companies listed in Hatherleigh in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 8 km from the centre of Hatherleigh.

Which trades is Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd listed under?

Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd's registered office?

Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd has its registered office in Hatherleigh, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Higher West Heanton Cottage, Buckland Filleigh, Beaworthy, EX21 5PJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12376902 for Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 23 December 2019. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is OAKWOOD FENCING AND GATES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd?

The closest construction company to Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd in the directory is Central Devon Electrical Services Ltd in Great Torrington, about 3 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Hatherleigh?

Other construction companies listed in Hatherleigh include A Tucker Electrical Ltd and Alan Brimacombe Thatcher Limited. See every construction company in Hatherleigh.

FAQ

Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd: questions

What is the address of Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd?

Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd's registered office is at Higher West Heanton Cottage, Buckland Filleigh, Beaworthy, EX21 5PJ, in Hatherleigh, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd?

Companies House lists Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd incorporated?

Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd was incorporated on 23 December 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12376902, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Oakwood Fencing and Gates Ltd include Central Devon Electrical Services Ltd in Great Torrington (about 3 km away), Lymath & Moys Limited in Hatherleigh (about 4 km away) and Hallwood Developments (Devon) Ltd in Hatherleigh (about 4 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hatherleigh?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.