Skip to content
Construction companies · Exmouth

Black Pines Group Limited

Black Pines Group Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Exmouth, South West England. The registered office on record is 28 Alexandra Terrace, Exmouth, EX8 1BD.

What is Black Pines Group Limited?

Black Pines Group Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 24 March 2023, with company number 14754152.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Black Pines Group Limited appears alongside 194 other construction companies listed in Exmouth.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Exmouth.

Which trades is Black Pines Group Limited listed under?

Black Pines Group Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Black Pines Group Limited's registered office?

Black Pines Group Limited has its registered office in Exmouth, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 28 Alexandra Terrace, Exmouth, EX8 1BD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Black Pines Group Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14754152 for Black Pines Group Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 24 March 2023. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is BLACK PINES GROUP LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Black Pines Group Limited?

The closest construction company to Black Pines Group Limited in the directory is Advanced Decking Limited in Exmouth, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Exmouth?

Other construction companies listed in Exmouth include 313 Electrics Ltd and 4 Seasons Air Conditioning Limited. See every construction company in Exmouth.

FAQ

Black Pines Group Limited: questions

Where is Black Pines Group Limited's registered office?

Black Pines Group Limited's registered office is at 28 Alexandra Terrace, Exmouth, EX8 1BD, in Exmouth, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Black Pines Group Limited do?

Companies House lists Black Pines Group Limited under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Black Pines Group Limited incorporated?

Black Pines Group Limited was incorporated on 24 March 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Black Pines Group Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Black Pines Group Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14754152, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Black Pines Group Limited?

Construction companies listed near Black Pines Group Limited include Advanced Decking Limited in Exmouth (about under 1 km away), Bear Electrical Solutions Ltd in Exmouth (about under 1 km away) and Botham Building Ltd in Exmouth (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Exmouth?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.