Skip to content
Construction companies · Crediton

Wells Court Developments Ltd

Wells Court Developments Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Crediton, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as 128 High Street, Crediton, EX17 3LQ.

What is Wells Court Developments Ltd?

Wells Court Developments Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 16 December 2020, with company number 13085846.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

Wells Court Developments Ltd is one of 195 construction companies listed in Crediton in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Crediton.

Which trades is Wells Court Developments Ltd listed under?

Wells Court Developments Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Wells Court Developments Ltd's registered office?

Wells Court Developments Ltd has its registered office in Crediton, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 128 High Street, Crediton, EX17 3LQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Wells Court Developments Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13085846 for Wells Court Developments Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 16 December 2020. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is WELLS COURT DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Wells Court Developments Ltd?

The closest construction company to Wells Court Developments Ltd in the directory is Abs Construction SW Ltd in Crediton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Crediton?

Other construction companies listed in Crediton include South West Galvanizers and Tristan Johnson Limited. See every construction company in Crediton.

FAQ

Wells Court Developments Ltd: questions

What is the address of Wells Court Developments Ltd?

Wells Court Developments Ltd's registered office is at 128 High Street, Crediton, EX17 3LQ, in Crediton, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Wells Court Developments Ltd?

Companies House lists Wells Court Developments Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Wells Court Developments Ltd incorporated?

Wells Court Developments Ltd was incorporated on 16 December 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is Wells Court Developments Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Wells Court Developments Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13085846, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Wells Court Developments Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Wells Court Developments Ltd include Abs Construction SW Ltd in Crediton (about under 1 km away), Adams Planning & Project Services Limited in Crediton (about under 1 km away) and Artisan Roofing SW Limited in Crediton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Crediton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.