Skip to content
Builders · Chulmleigh

Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited

Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited is a builder whose registered office is in Chulmleigh, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as Park Mill Farm, Park Mill Farm, Chulmleighh, EX18 7EA.

What is Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited?

Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 May 2016, with company number 10187861.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited is one of 44 construction companies listed in Chulmleigh in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Chulmleigh.

Which trades is Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited listed under?

Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited's registered office?

Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited has its registered office in Chulmleigh, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Park Mill Farm, Park Mill Farm, Chulmleighh, EX18 7EA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10187861 for Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 May 2016. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is WELLS & CO. (S.E.) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited?

The closest construction company to Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited in the directory is Clarke Builders and Thatchers Limited in Chulmleigh, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Chulmleigh?

Other construction companies listed in Chulmleigh include Devon Stables and A R Curtis Services Ltd. See every construction company in Chulmleigh.

  • ChulmleighWebsite: devonshirestables.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • ChulmleighRegistered office: Middle Leigh Farm, Morchard Bishop, Crediton, EX17 6RH

    • Construction companies
  • ChulmleighRegistered office: The Courtyard Broomsmead, Lapford, Crediton, EX17 6NA

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • ChulmleighRegistered office: Bolts Farm, Ashreigney, Chulmleigh, EX18 7PH

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited: questions

What is the address of Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited?

Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited's registered office is at Park Mill Farm, Park Mill Farm, Chulmleighh, EX18 7EA, in Chulmleigh, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited?

Companies House lists Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited incorporated?

Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited was incorporated on 19 May 2016, according to the Companies House register.

Is Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10187861, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited?

Construction companies listed near Wells & Co. (S.E.) Limited include Clarke Builders and Thatchers Limited in Chulmleigh (about under 1 km away), Colin and Jack Weeks Fencing Limited in Chulmleigh (about 1 km away) and Isca Construction Ltd in Chulmleigh (about 2 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Chulmleigh?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.