Skip to content
Construction companies · Christchurch

Bearbelle Limited

Bearbelle Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Christchurch, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as 46 River Way, Christchurch, BH23 2QR.

What is Bearbelle Limited?

Bearbelle Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 1 June 2010, with company number 07269191.

Its registered SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects) and 86900.

Bearbelle Limited is one of 478 construction companies listed in Christchurch in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Christchurch.

Which trades is Bearbelle Limited listed under?

Bearbelle Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Bearbelle Limited's registered office?

Bearbelle Limited has its registered office in Christchurch, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 46 River Way, Christchurch, BH23 2QR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Bearbelle Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07269191 for Bearbelle Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 1 June 2010. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 86900. Its name on the register is BEARBELLE LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Bearbelle Limited?

The closest construction company to Bearbelle Limited in the directory is D S Partitioning Limited in Christchurch, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • ChristchurchRegistered office: 30 the Grove, Christchurch, BH23 2HB

    • Construction companies
  • ChristchurchRegistered office: Mycroft, 96A the Grove, Christchurch, BH23 2HD

    • Builders
  • ChristchurchRegistered office: 22 Jumpers Avenue, Christchurch, BH23 2EP

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Christchurch?

Other construction companies listed in Christchurch include Coastal Homes Limited and Merrivale Electrical Ltd. See every construction company in Christchurch.

  • ChristchurchRegistered office: Commerce House, 1105 Christchurch Road, Bournemouth, BH7 6BQWebsite: coastalhomes.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • ChristchurchRegistered office: 47 Merrivale Avenue, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH6 3JPWebsite: merrivaleelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • ChristchurchRegistered office: 22 Jumpers Avenue, Christchurch, BH23 2EP

    • Construction companies
  • ChristchurchRegistered office: Robertson House, 195A Barrack Road, Christchurch, BH23 2AR

    • Electricians
  • ChristchurchRegistered office: 23 Hillbrow Road, Bournemouth, BH6 5NT

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ChristchurchRegistered office: 23 Wick Lane, Christchurch, BH23 1HT

    • Construction companies
  • ChristchurchRegistered office: Stephen House, 23A Bargates, Christchurch, BH23 1QD

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Bearbelle Limited: questions

What is the address of Bearbelle Limited?

Bearbelle Limited's registered office is at 46 River Way, Christchurch, BH23 2QR, in Christchurch, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Bearbelle Limited?

Companies House lists Bearbelle Limited under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 86900, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Bearbelle Limited incorporated?

Bearbelle Limited was incorporated on 1 June 2010, according to the Companies House register.

Is Bearbelle Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Bearbelle Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07269191, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Bearbelle Limited?

Construction companies listed near Bearbelle Limited include D S Partitioning Limited in Christchurch (about under 1 km away), Cort Hoardings Ltd in Christchurch (about under 1 km away) and B J Parrett & Son Limited in Christchurch (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Christchurch?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.