Skip to content
Construction companies · Buckfastleigh

Celtic Rock Services Limited

Celtic Rock Services Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Buckfastleigh, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as Celtic Rock Services Ltd Bully Cleaves Quarry, Buckfast Road, Buckfastleigh, TQ11 0EA.

What is Celtic Rock Services Limited?

Celtic Rock Services Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 January 1979, with company number 01408507.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Celtic Rock Services Limited is one of 64 construction companies listed in Buckfastleigh in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Buckfastleigh.

Which trades is Celtic Rock Services Limited listed under?

Celtic Rock Services Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Celtic Rock Services Limited's registered office?

Celtic Rock Services Limited has its registered office in Buckfastleigh, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Celtic Rock Services Ltd Bully Cleaves Quarry, Buckfast Road, Buckfastleigh, TQ11 0EA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Celtic Rock Services Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 01408507 for Celtic Rock Services Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 January 1979. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is CELTIC ROCK SERVICES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Celtic Rock Services Limited?

The closest construction company to Celtic Rock Services Limited in the directory is Carpenter Oak & Woodland Co. Ltd in Buckfastleigh, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • BuckfastleighRegistered office: Buckfast Abbey Buckfast, Buckfastleigh, Devon, TQ11 0EE

    • Construction companies
  • BuckfastleighRegistered office: The Old Mill Buildings, Buckfast Abbey, Buckfastleigh, TQ11 0EE

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • BuckfastleighRegistered office: Unit 5 Mardle Business Park, Mardle Way, Buckfastleigh, TQ11 0JL

    • Demolition and site preparation

What other construction companies are in Buckfastleigh?

Other construction companies listed in Buckfastleigh include All Aspects Maintenance Limited and Allround Electrical Services Limited. See every construction company in Buckfastleigh.

  • BuckfastleighRegistered office: C/O Thb Accountants Ltd Office 1, the Tannery, Mardle Way, Buckfastleigh, TQ11 0AG

    • Electricians
  • BuckfastleighRegistered office: Unit 5 Mardle Business Park, Mardle Way, Buckfastleigh, TQ11 0JL

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • BuckfastleighRegistered office: Level 2 Hamlyn House, Mardle Way, Buckfastleigh, TQ11 0NS

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • BuckfastleighRegistered office: 3A Springfield Park, Buckfastleigh, TQ11 0LL

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • BuckfastleighRegistered office: 3A Springfield Park, Buckfastleigh, TQ11 0LL

    • Builders
FAQ

Celtic Rock Services Limited: questions

What is the address of Celtic Rock Services Limited?

Celtic Rock Services Limited's registered office is at Celtic Rock Services Ltd Bully Cleaves Quarry, Buckfast Road, Buckfastleigh, TQ11 0EA, in Buckfastleigh, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Celtic Rock Services Limited do?

Companies House lists Celtic Rock Services Limited under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Celtic Rock Services Limited incorporated?

Celtic Rock Services Limited was incorporated on 11 January 1979, according to the Companies House register.

Is Celtic Rock Services Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Celtic Rock Services Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 01408507, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Celtic Rock Services Limited?

Construction companies listed near Celtic Rock Services Limited include Carpenter Oak & Woodland Co. Ltd in Buckfastleigh (about under 1 km away), Dart Abbey Developments Limited in Buckfastleigh (about under 1 km away) and Dart Abbey Poole Limited in Buckfastleigh (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Buckfastleigh?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.