Skip to content
Bricklayers and stonemasons · Bristol

Avon Marble

Avon Marble is listed in OpenStreetMap as a bricklayer or stonemason based in Bristol.

What is Avon Marble?

Avon Marble is one of 54 construction companies listed in Bristol in this directory.

It is mapped about 2 km from the centre of Bristol.

Which trades is Avon Marble listed under?

Avon Marble is listed under one trade: bricklayers and stonemasons.

Where is Avon Marble located?

Avon Marble is in Bristol, South West England. OpenStreetMap does not record a street address, so the map shows its mapped location.

How can you contact Avon Marble?

You can contact Avon Marble through its website, avonmarble.co.uk. These details come from OpenStreetMap, so check them before relying on them.

Which construction companies are near Avon Marble?

The closest construction company to Avon Marble in the directory is L. W. Jenkins Ltd in Bristol, about under 1 km away.

What other construction companies are in Bristol?

Other construction companies listed in Bristol include A&R Services and A.E. Thomas & Sons. See every construction company in Bristol.

FAQ

Avon Marble: questions

What is the address of Avon Marble?

Avon Marble is based in Bristol, South West England. OpenStreetMap does not record a street address for it, but its map location is shown on this page.

What does Avon Marble do?

Avon Marble is listed as a bricklayer or stonemason. The trade comes from its OpenStreetMap entry, its Companies House SIC codes where available, or its name.

What are the contact details for Avon Marble?

You can contact Avon Marble through its website, avonmarble.co.uk. These contact details come from OpenStreetMap, so check them on the company's own website before relying on them.

Which construction companies are near Avon Marble?

Construction companies mapped near Avon Marble include L. W. Jenkins Ltd in Bristol (about under 1 km away), SIG Roofing in Bristol (about under 1 km away) and Rank Engineering in Bristol (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bristol?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.