Skip to content
Construction companies · Bournemouth

Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd

Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Bournemouth, South West England. The registered office on record is 12 Willow Tree Rise, Bournemouth, BH11 8EE.

What is Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd?

Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 December 2023, with company number 15372765.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd appears alongside 1,457 other construction companies listed in Bournemouth.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Bournemouth.

Which trades is Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd listed under?

Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd's registered office?

Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd has its registered office in Bournemouth, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 12 Willow Tree Rise, Bournemouth, BH11 8EE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15372765 for Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 December 2023. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is ADG BUILDING & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd?

The closest construction company to Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd in the directory is A P M Dry Lining Ltd in Bournemouth, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Bournemouth?

Other construction companies listed in Bournemouth include Asn Capital Ltd and JSJ Gas Limited. See every construction company in Bournemouth.

  • BournemouthRegistered office: 528 Wimborne Road, Bournemouth, BH9 2EXWebsite: asncapital.com

    • Construction companies
  • BournemouthRegistered office: 168 Alma Road, Bournemouth, BH9 1AJWebsite: jsjgas.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • BournemouthRegistered office: 14A Haven Road, Canford Cliffs, Poole, BH13 7LPWebsite: mandgdevelopments.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BournemouthSuite 11, Branksome Park House Branksome Business Park, Poole, BH12 1EDWebsite: no1phd.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • BournemouthRegistered office: 6 Heathfield Avenue, Wallisdown, Poole, BH12 5DJWebsite: pmdelectrics.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • BournemouthRegistered office: 290 Holdenhurst Road, Holdenhurst Road, Bournemouth, BH8 8AYWebsite: prokil.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BournemouthRegistered office: 5TH Floor Midland House 2 Poole Road, Bournemouth, Bournemouth, BH2 5QYWebsite: spetisburyconstruction.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BournemouthBlue Roof Farm Throop RoadWebsite: spl-welding.co.uk

    • Steel and metal fabricators
FAQ

Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd: questions

Where is Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd's registered office?

Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd's registered office is at 12 Willow Tree Rise, Bournemouth, BH11 8EE, in Bournemouth, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd do?

Companies House lists Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd incorporated?

Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd was incorporated on 28 December 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15372765, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Adg Building & Property Maintenance Ltd include A P M Dry Lining Ltd in Bournemouth (about under 1 km away), Austinsglazing,buildingandmaintenancecontractor Ltd in Bournemouth (about under 1 km away) and Bohen Services Ltd in Bournemouth (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bournemouth?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.