Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Bideford

Lateral Industries Limited

Lateral Industries Limited is a civil engineering contractor registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Bideford, South West England. The registered office on record is 10 High Street, Bideford, EX39 2AA.

What is Lateral Industries Limited?

Lateral Industries Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 December 2025, with company number 16936079.

Its registered SIC codes are 30110, 42910 (construction of water projects) and 52220.

Lateral Industries Limited appears alongside 188 other construction companies listed in Bideford.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Bideford.

Which trades is Lateral Industries Limited listed under?

Lateral Industries Limited is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Lateral Industries Limited's registered office?

Lateral Industries Limited has its registered office in Bideford, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 10 High Street, Bideford, EX39 2AA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Lateral Industries Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16936079 for Lateral Industries Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 December 2025. Its SIC codes are 30110, 42910 (construction of water projects), 52220. Its name on the register is LATERAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Lateral Industries Limited?

The closest construction company to Lateral Industries Limited in the directory is 51 Degrees Marine Limited in Bideford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Bideford?

Other construction companies listed in Bideford include M. Cox Electrical and 0121 Ltd. See every construction company in Bideford.

  • BidefordRegistered office: 9 South Park, Woolsery, Bideford, EX39 5QE

    • Builders
  • BidefordRegistered office: Yeo Cottage, Fairy Cross, Bideford, EX39 5BZ

    • Construction companies
  • BidefordRegistered office: Unit 10 Summers Yard, Caddsdown Industrial Park, Bideford, EX39 3GE

    • Builders
  • BidefordRegistered office: Old School, Torrington Street, Bideford, EX39 4DR

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Lateral Industries Limited: questions

Where is Lateral Industries Limited's registered office?

Lateral Industries Limited's registered office is at 10 High Street, Bideford, EX39 2AA, in Bideford, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Lateral Industries Limited?

Companies House lists Lateral Industries Limited under SIC codes 30110, 42910 (construction of water projects) and 52220, so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was Lateral Industries Limited incorporated?

Lateral Industries Limited was incorporated on 30 December 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Lateral Industries Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Lateral Industries Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16936079, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Lateral Industries Limited?

Construction companies listed near Lateral Industries Limited include 51 Degrees Marine Limited in Bideford (about under 1 km away), Tpo Developments Limited in Bideford (about under 1 km away) and A & B Developments Ltd. in Bideford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bideford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.