Skip to content
Construction companies · Barnstaple

4ACRE Safety and Training Limited

With its registered office in Barnstaple, 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Grenville House, 9 Boutport Street, Barnstaple, EX31 1TZ.

What is 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited?

4ACRE Safety and Training Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 18 July 2022, with company number 14238939.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 388 construction companies in Barnstaple, including 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Barnstaple.

Which trades is 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited listed under?

4ACRE Safety and Training Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited's registered office?

4ACRE Safety and Training Limited has its registered office in Barnstaple, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Grenville House, 9 Boutport Street, Barnstaple, EX31 1TZ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14238939 for 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 18 July 2022. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is 4ACRE SAFETY AND TRAINING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited?

The closest construction company to 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited in the directory is Advanced Scaffolding (Southwest) Limited in Barnstaple, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Barnstaple?

Other construction companies listed in Barnstaple include Fair Price Windows Limited and Ibps Draughting Limited. See every construction company in Barnstaple.

  • BarnstapleRegistered office: C/O D W Crick & Co, 15A Silver Street, Barnstaple, EX32 8HRWebsite: fairpricewindowsltd.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
  • BarnstapleRegistered office: F17 Node Cowork 1 Enterprise Road, Fremington, Barnstaple, EX31 3YBWebsite: ibpsdraughting.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BarnstapleThe Old Kiln Pilton Causeway, Barnstaple, EX32 7AAWebsite: slabtiles.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • BarnstapleRegistered office: Unit 7 Riverside Units, Pottington, Barnstaple, EX31 1QN

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • BarnstapleRegistered office: The Old Sail Loft, Paiges Lane, Barnstaple, EX31 1EF

    • Construction companies
  • BarnstapleRegistered office: 15A Silver Street, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 8HR

    • Construction companies
FAQ

4ACRE Safety and Training Limited: questions

Where is 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited based?

4ACRE Safety and Training Limited's registered office is at Grenville House, 9 Boutport Street, Barnstaple, EX31 1TZ, in Barnstaple, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited do?

Companies House lists 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited incorporated?

4ACRE Safety and Training Limited was incorporated on 18 July 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14238939, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited?

Construction companies listed near 4ACRE Safety and Training Limited include Advanced Scaffolding (Southwest) Limited in Barnstaple (about under 1 km away), Ajt Carpentry Services Limited in Barnstaple (about under 1 km away) and Andrew Dinnicombe Construction Limited in Barnstaple (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Barnstaple?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.