Skip to content
Builders · Axminster

Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd

Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd is a builder and construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Axminster, South West England. The registered office on record is The Limes, Lyme Road, The Limes , Lyme Road, EX13 5BH.

What is Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd?

Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 22 May 2026, with company number 17237730.

Its registered SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43290 (other construction installation).

Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd appears alongside 87 other construction companies listed in Axminster.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Axminster.

Which trades is Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd listed under?

Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd's registered office?

Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd has its registered office in Axminster, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Limes, Lyme Road, The Limes , Lyme Road, EX13 5BH. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17237730 for Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 22 May 2026. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is OAKSTONE LETTINGS AND DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd?

The closest construction company to Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd in the directory is Axminster Iron Work Limited in Axminster, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • AxminsterRegistered office: 75 Flax Meadow Lane, Axminster, EX13 5FH

    • Construction companies
  • AxminsterRegistered office: 95 Foxhill, Axminster, EX13 5LG

    • Flooring and tiling
  • AxminsterRegistered office: 2 Victoria Hall, Coombe Lane, Axminster, EX13 5AX

    • Carpenters and joiners

What other construction companies are in Axminster?

Other construction companies listed in Axminster include KC Joinery and A.J. Proctor Builders Limited. See every construction company in Axminster.

  • AxminsterThe Premises Lyme Street, Axminster, EX13 5AUWebsite: kcjoineryaxminster.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • AxminsterRegistered office: 40 St. Andrews Drive, Axminster, EX13 5HB

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • AxminsterRegistered office: Unit 16C, Millwey Rise Industrial Estate, Axminster, EX13 5HU

    • Construction companies
  • AxminsterRegistered office: Timberly, South Street, Axminster, EX13 5AD

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd: questions

Where is Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd's registered office?

Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd's registered office is at The Limes, Lyme Road, The Limes , Lyme Road, EX13 5BH, in Axminster, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd?

Companies House lists Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd incorporated?

Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd was incorporated on 22 May 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17237730, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Oakstone Lettings and Developments Ltd include Axminster Iron Work Limited in Axminster (about under 1 km away), Ezi-Flow Plumbing & Heating Ltd. in Axminster (about under 1 km away) and Perlo Limited in Axminster (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Axminster?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.