Skip to content
Construction companies · Whitchurch

Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited

With its registered office in Whitchurch, Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Coxford Farm Depot Overton Road, Micheldever Station, Winchester, SO21 3AN.

What is Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited?

Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 24 June 2021, with company number 13474645.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 99 construction companies in Whitchurch, including Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 8 km from the centre of Whitchurch.

Which trades is Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited listed under?

Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited's registered office?

Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited has its registered office in Whitchurch, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Coxford Farm Depot Overton Road, Micheldever Station, Winchester, SO21 3AN. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13474645 for Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 24 June 2021. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is BIG SUR (HOLLIDAY STREET) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited?

The closest construction company to Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited in the directory is Big Sur (119 High Street) Limited in Whitchurch, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WhitchurchRegistered office: Coxford Farm Depot Overton Road, Micheldever Station, Winchester, SO21 3AN

    • Construction companies
  • WhitchurchRegistered office: Coxford Farm Depot Overton Road, Micheldever, Winchester, SO21 3AN

    • Construction companies
  • WhitchurchRegistered office: Coxford Farm Depot Overton Road, Micheldever Station, Winchester, SO21 3AN

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Whitchurch?

Other construction companies listed in Whitchurch include Roof Technology Limited and A Plus Contracts Ltd. See every construction company in Whitchurch.

  • WhitchurchRegistered office: The Shrubbery, 14 Church Street, Whitchurch, Basingstoke, RG28 7ABWebsite: rooftechnology.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • WhitchurchRegistered office: 8 Powell Gardens, Whitchurch, RG28 7FH

    • Construction companies
  • WhitchurchRegistered office: 1 Lower Woodcott, Lower Woodcott, Whitchurch, RG28 7QA

    • Construction companies
  • WhitchurchRegistered office: 6 Bere Hill Park, Whitchurch, RG28 7EH

    • Painters and decorators
FAQ

Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited: questions

Where is Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited based?

Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited's registered office is at Coxford Farm Depot Overton Road, Micheldever Station, Winchester, SO21 3AN, in Whitchurch, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited?

Companies House lists Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited incorporated?

Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited was incorporated on 24 June 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13474645, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited?

Construction companies listed near Big Sur (Holliday Street) Limited include Big Sur (119 High Street) Limited in Whitchurch (about under 1 km away), Big Sur (31 High Street Opco) Ltd in Whitchurch (about under 1 km away) and Big Sur (31 High Street) Limited in Whitchurch (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Whitchurch?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.