Skip to content
Glaziers and window fitters · Waterlooville

Milton Glass

Milton Glass is listed in OpenStreetMap as a glazier based in Waterlooville. The recorded address is London Road, Widley, Waterlooville.

What is Milton Glass?

Milton Glass is one of 9 construction companies listed in Waterlooville in this directory.

It is mapped about 3 km from the centre of Waterlooville.

Which trades is Milton Glass listed under?

Milton Glass is listed under one trade: glaziers and window fitters.

Where is Milton Glass located?

Milton Glass is in Waterlooville, South East England. The address recorded in OpenStreetMap is London Road, Widley, Waterlooville.

Which construction companies are near Milton Glass?

The closest construction company to Milton Glass in the directory is Portsmouth Plumbing Supplies in Waterlooville, about 1 km away.

What other construction companies are in Waterlooville?

Other construction companies listed in Waterlooville include Blueshore Southern and Discount Trade Windows & Doors Ltd. See every construction company in Waterlooville.

FAQ

Milton Glass: questions

What is the address of Milton Glass?

Milton Glass is based in Waterlooville, South East England. Its address in OpenStreetMap is London Road, Widley, Waterlooville.

What does Milton Glass do?

Milton Glass is listed as a glazier. The trade comes from its OpenStreetMap entry, its Companies House SIC codes where available, or its name.

Which construction companies are near Milton Glass?

Construction companies mapped near Milton Glass include Portsmouth Plumbing Supplies in Waterlooville (about 1 km away), Doors and Glass in Waterlooville (about 2 km away) and Discount Trade Windows & Doors Ltd in Waterlooville (about 2 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Waterlooville?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.