Skip to content
Builders · Totton

HCB Design & Build Ltd

HCB Design & Build Ltd is a builder whose registered office is in Totton, the South East. Companies House gives its registered office as Parsonage Lodge, Lyndhurst Road, Bramshaw, SO43 7JF.

What is HCB Design & Build Ltd?

HCB Design & Build Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 6 September 2023, with company number 15120710.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

HCB Design & Build Ltd is one of 515 construction companies listed in Totton in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 10 km from the centre of Totton.

Which trades is HCB Design & Build Ltd listed under?

HCB Design & Build Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is HCB Design & Build Ltd's registered office?

HCB Design & Build Ltd has its registered office in Totton, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Parsonage Lodge, Lyndhurst Road, Bramshaw, SO43 7JF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is HCB Design & Build Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15120710 for HCB Design & Build Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 6 September 2023. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is HCB DESIGN & BUILD LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near HCB Design & Build Ltd?

The closest construction company to HCB Design & Build Ltd in the directory is N J Best Construction Ltd in Totton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • TottonRegistered office: Bramble View Cottage, Bramshaw, Lyndhurst, Hants, SO43 7JG

    • Construction companies
  • SalisburyRegistered office: Tanglewood Forest Road, Nomansland, Salisbury, SP5 2BP

    • Painters and decorators
    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • SalisburyRegistered office: Cobb Cottage Lyndhurst Road, Landford, Salisbury, SP5 2AS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Totton?

Other construction companies listed in Totton include Aldridge Installations Ltd and Knowlton and Newman - Electrical and mechanical engineers. See every construction company in Totton.

  • Totton60 High Street, Southampton, SO40 9HNWebsite: aldridgeinstallations.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • TottonRegistered office: Suite 3, Trelew Suite, Ashurst Lodge Lyndhurst Road, Ashurst, Southampton, SO40 7AAWebsite: premiumelectricalservices.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • TottonRegistered office: C/O Octave Accountants Snows Stadium, Salisbury Road, Southampton, SO40 2RWWebsite: profilebrickwork.com

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • TottonRegistered office: 27-33 High Street, Totton, Southampton, SO40 9HLWebsite: westcountryfires.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • TottonRegistered office: Unit 43 Chapel Lane, Totton, Southampton, SO40 9LA

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

HCB Design & Build Ltd: questions

What is the address of HCB Design & Build Ltd?

HCB Design & Build Ltd's registered office is at Parsonage Lodge, Lyndhurst Road, Bramshaw, SO43 7JF, in Totton, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does HCB Design & Build Ltd do?

Companies House lists HCB Design & Build Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was HCB Design & Build Ltd incorporated?

HCB Design & Build Ltd was incorporated on 6 September 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is HCB Design & Build Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. HCB Design & Build Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15120710, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near HCB Design & Build Ltd?

Construction companies listed near HCB Design & Build Ltd include N J Best Construction Ltd in Totton (about under 1 km away), Bh.Qms Ltd in Salisbury (about 2 km away) and Arbaro Consulting Limited in Salisbury (about 2 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Totton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.