Skip to content
Construction companies · Peacehaven

Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd

Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Peacehaven, the South East. Companies House gives its registered office as 186 Roderick Avenue North, Peacehaven, BN10 8BZ.

What is Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd?

Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 29 October 2019, with company number 12287191.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd is one of 163 construction companies listed in Peacehaven in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Peacehaven.

Which trades is Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd listed under?

Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd's registered office?

Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd has its registered office in Peacehaven, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 186 Roderick Avenue North, Peacehaven, BN10 8BZ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12287191 for Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 29 October 2019. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is STEPPING STONE LANDSCAPES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd?

The closest construction company to Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd in the directory is Leach Projects Ltd in Peacehaven, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Peacehaven?

Other construction companies listed in Peacehaven include South Cosat Glazing and 81 Construction Ltd. See every construction company in Peacehaven.

  • Peacehaven333 South Coast Road, Peacehaven, BN10 7HJWebsite: southcoastglazing.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • PeacehavenRegistered office: 21 Tumulus Road, Saltdean, Brighton, BN2 8FR

    • Construction companies
  • PeacehavenRegistered office: 15 Mount Drive, Saltdean, Brighton, BN2 8QA

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • PeacehavenRegistered office: 213 South Coast Road, Peacehaven, BN10 8LA

    • Construction companies
  • PeacehavenRegistered office: The Thatch Cottage, Southease, Lewes, BN7 3HX

    • Construction companies
  • PeacehavenRegistered office: 55 Northwood Avenue, Saltdean, Brighton, BN2 8RG

    • Builders
FAQ

Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd: questions

What is the address of Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd?

Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd's registered office is at 186 Roderick Avenue North, Peacehaven, BN10 8BZ, in Peacehaven, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd do?

Companies House lists Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd incorporated?

Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd was incorporated on 29 October 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12287191, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Stepping Stone Landscapes Ltd include Leach Projects Ltd in Peacehaven (about under 1 km away), Bowry Electrical Ltd in Peacehaven (about under 1 km away) and BLB Mechanical Services Limited in Peacehaven (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Peacehaven?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.