Skip to content
Builders · Peacehaven

Rodney Renos Ltd

Rodney Renos Ltd is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Peacehaven, South East England. The registered office on record is Flat 33, Cavendish House, Collingwood Close, Peacehaven, BN10 8BE.

What is Rodney Renos Ltd?

Rodney Renos Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 June 2026, with company number 17272988.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Rodney Renos Ltd appears alongside 162 other construction companies listed in Peacehaven.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Peacehaven.

Which trades is Rodney Renos Ltd listed under?

Rodney Renos Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Rodney Renos Ltd's registered office?

Rodney Renos Ltd has its registered office in Peacehaven, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Flat 33, Cavendish House, Collingwood Close, Peacehaven, BN10 8BE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Rodney Renos Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17272988 for Rodney Renos Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 June 2026. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is RODNEY RENOS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Rodney Renos Ltd?

The closest construction company to Rodney Renos Ltd in the directory is Emporio David Enterprises Limited in Peacehaven, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Peacehaven?

Other construction companies listed in Peacehaven include South Cosat Glazing and 81 Construction Ltd. See every construction company in Peacehaven.

  • Peacehaven333 South Coast Road, Peacehaven, BN10 7HJWebsite: southcoastglazing.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • PeacehavenRegistered office: 21 Tumulus Road, Saltdean, Brighton, BN2 8FR

    • Construction companies
  • PeacehavenRegistered office: 15 Mount Drive, Saltdean, Brighton, BN2 8QA

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • PeacehavenRegistered office: 213 South Coast Road, Peacehaven, BN10 8LA

    • Construction companies
  • PeacehavenRegistered office: The Thatch Cottage, Southease, Lewes, BN7 3HX

    • Construction companies
  • PeacehavenRegistered office: 55 Northwood Avenue, Saltdean, Brighton, BN2 8RG

    • Builders
FAQ

Rodney Renos Ltd: questions

Where is Rodney Renos Ltd's registered office?

Rodney Renos Ltd's registered office is at Flat 33, Cavendish House, Collingwood Close, Peacehaven, BN10 8BE, in Peacehaven, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Rodney Renos Ltd do?

Companies House lists Rodney Renos Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Rodney Renos Ltd incorporated?

Rodney Renos Ltd was incorporated on 10 June 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Rodney Renos Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Rodney Renos Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17272988, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Rodney Renos Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Rodney Renos Ltd include Emporio David Enterprises Limited in Peacehaven (about under 1 km away), KNT Electrics Ltd in Peacehaven (about under 1 km away) and CS Design Draughting (UK) Limited in Peacehaven (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Peacehaven?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.