Skip to content
Builders · New Milton

R.W. Morrish Construction Limited

R.W. Morrish Construction Limited is a builder whose registered office is in New Milton, the South East. Companies House gives its registered office as 44 Barton Drive, Barton on Sea, New Milton, BH25 7JJ.

What is R.W. Morrish Construction Limited?

R.W. Morrish Construction Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 22 February 2012, with company number 07960560.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

R.W. Morrish Construction Limited is one of 224 construction companies listed in New Milton in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of New Milton.

Which trades is R.W. Morrish Construction Limited listed under?

R.W. Morrish Construction Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is R.W. Morrish Construction Limited's registered office?

R.W. Morrish Construction Limited has its registered office in New Milton, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 44 Barton Drive, Barton on Sea, New Milton, BH25 7JJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is R.W. Morrish Construction Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07960560 for R.W. Morrish Construction Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 22 February 2012. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is R.W. MORRISH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near R.W. Morrish Construction Limited?

The closest construction company to R.W. Morrish Construction Limited in the directory is Christchurch Garage Doors Limited in New Milton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • New MiltonRegistered office: 43 Keysworth Avenue, Barton on Sea, New Milton, BH25 7HZ

    • Construction companies
  • New MiltonRegistered office: 5B Cliff Crescent Marine Drive, Barton on Sea, New Milton, BH25 7EB

    • Construction companies
  • New MiltonRegistered office: 30 Three Acre Drive, Barton on Sea, New Milton, BH25 7LQ

    • Construction companies
    • Roofers

What other construction companies are in New Milton?

Other construction companies listed in New Milton include A Beament Limited and A.A. Jupe Developments Limited. See every construction company in New Milton.

  • New MiltonRegistered office: The Gatehouse, Wick Drive, New Milton, BH25 6SJ

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • New Milton92 Old Milton Road, New Milton, BH25 6EB

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • New MiltonRegistered office: The Nurseries Burnt House Lane, Bransgore, Christchurch, BH23 8AL

    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

R.W. Morrish Construction Limited: questions

What is the address of R.W. Morrish Construction Limited?

R.W. Morrish Construction Limited's registered office is at 44 Barton Drive, Barton on Sea, New Milton, BH25 7JJ, in New Milton, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does R.W. Morrish Construction Limited do?

Companies House lists R.W. Morrish Construction Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was R.W. Morrish Construction Limited incorporated?

R.W. Morrish Construction Limited was incorporated on 22 February 2012, according to the Companies House register.

Is R.W. Morrish Construction Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. R.W. Morrish Construction Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07960560, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near R.W. Morrish Construction Limited?

Construction companies listed near R.W. Morrish Construction Limited include Christchurch Garage Doors Limited in New Milton (about under 1 km away), Ainsworth Property Developments Limited in New Milton (about under 1 km away) and Philip Gorton Limited in New Milton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in New Milton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.