Skip to content
Builders · Emsworth

2X7 Ltd

2X7 Ltd is a builder, construction company and demolition contractor whose registered office is in Emsworth, the South East. Companies House gives its registered office as Shiloh Studios Inlands Road, Nutbourne, Chichester, PO18 8RD.

What is 2X7 Ltd?

2X7 Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 7 June 2018, with company number 11403201.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43120 (site preparation).

2X7 Ltd is one of 193 construction companies listed in Emsworth in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Emsworth.

Which trades is 2X7 Ltd listed under?

2X7 Ltd is listed under 3 trades: builders, construction companies and demolition contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is 2X7 Ltd's registered office?

2X7 Ltd has its registered office in Emsworth, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Shiloh Studios Inlands Road, Nutbourne, Chichester, PO18 8RD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is 2X7 Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11403201 for 2X7 Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 7 June 2018. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43120 (site preparation). Its name on the register is 2X7 LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near 2X7 Ltd?

The closest construction company to 2X7 Ltd in the directory is Appletree Visualization Limited in Emsworth, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • EmsworthRegistered office: 3 Gladstone Walk, Southbourne, Emsworth, PO10 8GJ

    • Construction companies
  • EmsworthRegistered office: 2 Malling Way, Southbourne, Emsworth, PO10 8GN

    • Construction companies
  • EmsworthRegistered office: 12 Priors Close, Southbourne, Emsworth, PO10 8LJ

    • Construction companies
  • EmsworthRegistered office: 12 Priors Close, Southbourne, Emsworth, PO10 8LJ

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Emsworth?

Other construction companies listed in Emsworth include Dale Sheppard Designs Limited and NK Growns Electrical Ltd. See every construction company in Emsworth.

FAQ

2X7 Ltd: questions

What is the address of 2X7 Ltd?

2X7 Ltd's registered office is at Shiloh Studios Inlands Road, Nutbourne, Chichester, PO18 8RD, in Emsworth, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does 2X7 Ltd do?

Companies House lists 2X7 Ltd under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43120 (site preparation), so this directory lists it as a builder, construction company and demolition contractor.

When was 2X7 Ltd incorporated?

2X7 Ltd was incorporated on 7 June 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is 2X7 Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. 2X7 Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11403201, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near 2X7 Ltd?

Construction companies listed near 2X7 Ltd include Appletree Visualization Limited in Emsworth (about under 1 km away), Resinate Ltd in Emsworth (about under 1 km away) and Lime & Marble Ltd in Emsworth (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Emsworth?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.