Skip to content
Construction companies · Brading

Zodiac Design and Films Limited

Zodiac Design and Films Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Brading, the South East. Companies House gives its registered office as 2 New Road, Brading, Sandown, PO36 0DT.

What is Zodiac Design and Films Limited?

Zodiac Design and Films Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 22 January 1999, with company number 03699541.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Zodiac Design and Films Limited is one of 52 construction companies listed in Brading in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Brading.

Which trades is Zodiac Design and Films Limited listed under?

Zodiac Design and Films Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Zodiac Design and Films Limited's registered office?

Zodiac Design and Films Limited has its registered office in Brading, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 2 New Road, Brading, Sandown, PO36 0DT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Zodiac Design and Films Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 03699541 for Zodiac Design and Films Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 22 January 1999. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is ZODIAC DESIGN AND FILMS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Zodiac Design and Films Limited?

The closest construction company to Zodiac Design and Films Limited in the directory is Alabaster Building Services Limited in Brading, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Brading?

Other construction companies listed in Brading include A M Faithfull & Sons (Construction) Limited and Alabaster Building Services Limited. See every construction company in Brading.

FAQ

Zodiac Design and Films Limited: questions

What is the address of Zodiac Design and Films Limited?

Zodiac Design and Films Limited's registered office is at 2 New Road, Brading, Sandown, PO36 0DT, in Brading, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Zodiac Design and Films Limited do?

Companies House lists Zodiac Design and Films Limited under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Zodiac Design and Films Limited incorporated?

Zodiac Design and Films Limited was incorporated on 22 January 1999, according to the Companies House register.

Is Zodiac Design and Films Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Zodiac Design and Films Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 03699541, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Zodiac Design and Films Limited?

Construction companies listed near Zodiac Design and Films Limited include Alabaster Building Services Limited in Brading (about under 1 km away), Allen Electrical Services Limited in Brading (about under 1 km away) and Cranmore Construction (Iow) Ltd in Brading (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Brading?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.