Skip to content
Construction companies · Brading

GL Developments Iow Ltd

GL Developments Iow Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Brading, South East England. The registered office on record is 11 Forelands Field Road, Bembridge, PO35 5TP.

What is GL Developments Iow Ltd?

GL Developments Iow Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 1 March 2021, with company number 13236815.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

GL Developments Iow Ltd appears alongside 51 other construction companies listed in Brading.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Brading.

Which trades is GL Developments Iow Ltd listed under?

GL Developments Iow Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is GL Developments Iow Ltd's registered office?

GL Developments Iow Ltd has its registered office in Brading, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 11 Forelands Field Road, Bembridge, PO35 5TP. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is GL Developments Iow Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13236815 for GL Developments Iow Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 1 March 2021. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is GL DEVELOPMENTS IOW LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near GL Developments Iow Ltd?

The closest construction company to GL Developments Iow Ltd in the directory is Foreland Homes Ltd in Brading, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Brading?

Other construction companies listed in Brading include A M Faithfull & Sons (Construction) Limited and Alabaster Building Services Limited. See every construction company in Brading.

FAQ

GL Developments Iow Ltd: questions

Where is GL Developments Iow Ltd's registered office?

GL Developments Iow Ltd's registered office is at 11 Forelands Field Road, Bembridge, PO35 5TP, in Brading, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is GL Developments Iow Ltd?

Companies House lists GL Developments Iow Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was GL Developments Iow Ltd incorporated?

GL Developments Iow Ltd was incorporated on 1 March 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is GL Developments Iow Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. GL Developments Iow Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13236815, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to GL Developments Iow Ltd?

Construction companies listed near GL Developments Iow Ltd include Foreland Homes Ltd in Brading (about under 1 km away), Black Stag Construction Ltd in Brading (about under 1 km away) and Wickham Construction Iow Ltd in Brading (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Brading?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.