Skip to content
Plumbers · Livingston

Sac Installs Ltd

Sac Installs Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Livingston, Scotland. The registered office on record is 83 Ivanhoe Rise, Livingston, EH54 6JA.

What is Sac Installs Ltd?

Sac Installs Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 March 2023, with company number SC761677.

Its registered SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Sac Installs Ltd appears alongside 201 other construction companies listed in Livingston.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Livingston.

Which trades is Sac Installs Ltd listed under?

Sac Installs Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Sac Installs Ltd's registered office?

Sac Installs Ltd has its registered office in Livingston, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 83 Ivanhoe Rise, Livingston, EH54 6JA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Sac Installs Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC761677 for Sac Installs Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 March 2023. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is SAC INSTALLS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Sac Installs Ltd?

The closest construction company to Sac Installs Ltd in the directory is Advanced Civils Solutions Ltd in Livingston, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Livingston?

Other construction companies listed in Livingston include Polyframe and Aaboscc Ltd. See every construction company in Livingston.

  • Livingston14 Grange Road, Livingston, EH54 5DEWebsite: polyframe.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • LivingstonRegistered office: 21 Gorsebank, Livingston, EH54 6DY

    • Construction companies
  • LivingstonRegistered office: 20 Queens Crescent, Livingston, EH54 8EF

    • Builders
  • LivingstonRegistered office: 155 Queens Crescent, Livingston, EH54 8EJ

    • Builders
FAQ

Sac Installs Ltd: questions

Where is Sac Installs Ltd's registered office?

Sac Installs Ltd's registered office is at 83 Ivanhoe Rise, Livingston, EH54 6JA, in Livingston, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Sac Installs Ltd?

Companies House lists Sac Installs Ltd under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Sac Installs Ltd incorporated?

Sac Installs Ltd was incorporated on 9 March 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Sac Installs Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Sac Installs Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC761677, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Sac Installs Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Sac Installs Ltd include Advanced Civils Solutions Ltd in Livingston (about under 1 km away), Glendale Fencing & Equestrian Services Ltd in Livingston (about under 1 km away) and Multi-Task Limited in Livingston (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Livingston?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.