Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Lanark

Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd

Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd is a civil engineering contractor registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Lanark, Scotland. The registered office on record is Newhouse Caravan Park, Newhouse Park Farm, Ravenstruther, ML11 8NP.

What is Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd?

Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 6 September 2018, with company number SC607497.

Its registered SIC code is 42110 (construction of roads and motorways).

Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd appears alongside 135 other construction companies listed in Lanark.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Lanark.

Which trades is Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd listed under?

Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd's registered office?

Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd has its registered office in Lanark, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as Newhouse Caravan Park, Newhouse Park Farm, Ravenstruther, ML11 8NP. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC607497 for Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 6 September 2018. Its SIC code is 42110 (construction of roads and motorways). Its name on the register is BARTON BROTHERS AND SONS ROAD SURFACING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd?

The closest construction company to Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd in the directory is MJB Landscaping Ltd in Lanark, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • LanarkRegistered office: 8 Kingdom Park Homes, Ravenstruther, Lanark, ML11 8NP

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LanarkRegistered office: Newhouse Park Farm Newhouse Caravan Park, Ravenstruther, Lanark, ML11 8NP

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LanarkRegistered office: 5 Avenue Road, Carstairs, Lanark, ML11 8QE

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • LanarkRegistered office: 25 Lanark Road, Ravenstruther, Lanark, ML11 7SS

    • Electricians

What other construction companies are in Lanark?

Other construction companies listed in Lanark include A C Banks Limited and A&A Storry Limited. See every construction company in Lanark.

FAQ

Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd: questions

Where is Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd's registered office?

Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd's registered office is at Newhouse Caravan Park, Newhouse Park Farm, Ravenstruther, ML11 8NP, in Lanark, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd?

Companies House lists Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd under SIC code 42110 (construction of roads and motorways), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd incorporated?

Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd was incorporated on 6 September 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC607497, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Barton Brothers and Sons Road Surfacing Ltd include MJB Landscaping Ltd in Lanark (about under 1 km away), SB Ground Care Ltd in Lanark (about under 1 km away) and Start 2 Finish Joiners and Builders Ltd in Lanark (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Lanark?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.