Skip to content
Construction companies · Glasgow

Alistair Mclennan Limited

With its registered office in Glasgow, Alistair Mclennan Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Ground Floor (Part) Unit 8000 Academy Business Park, 51 Gower Street, Glasgow, G51 1PR.

What is Alistair Mclennan Limited?

Alistair Mclennan Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 January 1976, with company number SC059328.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 2,288 construction companies in Glasgow, including Alistair Mclennan Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Glasgow.

Which trades is Alistair Mclennan Limited listed under?

Alistair Mclennan Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Alistair Mclennan Limited's registered office?

Alistair Mclennan Limited has its registered office in Glasgow, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as Ground Floor (Part) Unit 8000 Academy Business Park, 51 Gower Street, Glasgow, G51 1PR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Alistair Mclennan Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC059328 for Alistair Mclennan Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 January 1976. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is ALISTAIR MCLENNAN LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Alistair Mclennan Limited?

The closest construction company to Alistair Mclennan Limited in the directory is Bathtopia Ltd in Glasgow, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • GlasgowRegistered office: Ground Floor (Part) Unit 8000 Academy Business Park, 51 Gower Street, Glasgow, G51 1PR

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • GlasgowRegistered office: 1/2 290 Paisley Road West, Glasgow, G51 1BQ

    • Builders
    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Glasgow?

Other construction companies listed in Glasgow include Bluevale Structures Ltd and Glasgow Gutters. See every construction company in Glasgow.

  • Glasgow12 Millerston Street, Glasgow, G31 1QEWebsite: bluevalestructures.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Glasgow368 Alexandra Parade, Glasgow, G31 3AUWebsite: glasgowgutters.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • GlasgowRegistered office: 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow, G3 8HB

    • Construction companies
  • GlasgowRegistered office: Clyde Offices, 48, West George Street, Glasgow, G2 1BP

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • GlasgowRegistered office: C/O Hard Hat Group, 20-23 Woodside Place, Glasgow, G3 7QL

    • Electricians
  • GlasgowRegistered office: C/O Horizon Ca, 5 La Belle Place, Glasgow, G3 7LH

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Alistair Mclennan Limited: questions

Where is Alistair Mclennan Limited based?

Alistair Mclennan Limited's registered office is at Ground Floor (Part) Unit 8000 Academy Business Park, 51 Gower Street, Glasgow, G51 1PR, in Glasgow, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Alistair Mclennan Limited?

Companies House lists Alistair Mclennan Limited under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Alistair Mclennan Limited incorporated?

Alistair Mclennan Limited was incorporated on 30 January 1976, according to the Companies House register.

Is Alistair Mclennan Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Alistair Mclennan Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC059328, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Alistair Mclennan Limited?

Construction companies listed near Alistair Mclennan Limited include Bathtopia Ltd in Glasgow (about under 1 km away), Ab Gas Heating & Plumbing Ltd in Glasgow (about under 1 km away) and Bahar & Supron Ltd in Glasgow (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Glasgow?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.