Skip to content
Roofers · Falkirk

Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd

Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd is a roofer whose registered office is in Falkirk, Scotland. Companies House gives its registered office as 13 Mansionhouse Road, Falkirk, FK1 4PS.

What is Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd?

Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 8 December 2023, with company number SC791907.

Its registered SIC code is 43910 (roofing activities).

Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd is one of 223 construction companies listed in Falkirk in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Falkirk.

Which trades is Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd listed under?

Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd is listed under one trade: roofers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd's registered office?

Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd has its registered office in Falkirk, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 13 Mansionhouse Road, Falkirk, FK1 4PS. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC791907 for Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 8 December 2023. Its SIC code is 43910 (roofing activities). Its name on the register is ANDERSON ROOFING AND SON LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd?

The closest construction company to Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd in the directory is Alliance Concrete Structures Ltd in Falkirk, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • FalkirkRegistered office: 13 Gordon Place, Camelon, Falkirk, FK1 4HB

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • FalkirkRegistered office: 11 Simpson Street, Camelon, Falkirk, FK1 4BZ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • FalkirkRegistered office: 3 Simpson Street, Camelon, Falkirk, FK1 4BZ

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Falkirk?

Other construction companies listed in Falkirk include Apex Garden Buildings and Renewable Heat. See every construction company in Falkirk.

FAQ

Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd: questions

What is the address of Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd?

Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd's registered office is at 13 Mansionhouse Road, Falkirk, FK1 4PS, in Falkirk, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd?

Companies House lists Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd under SIC code 43910 (roofing activities), so this directory lists it as a roofer.

When was Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd incorporated?

Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd was incorporated on 8 December 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC791907, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Anderson Roofing and Son Ltd include Alliance Concrete Structures Ltd in Falkirk (about under 1 km away), Am Industrial Coatings Ltd in Falkirk (about under 1 km away) and Arto House Ltd in Falkirk (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Falkirk?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.