Skip to content
Construction companies · Dumfries

Reid Pipeline Construction Limited

With its registered office in Dumfries, Reid Pipeline Construction Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Farries, Kirk & Mcvean Dumfries Enterprise Park, Heathhall, Dumfries, DG1 3SJ.

What is Reid Pipeline Construction Limited?

Reid Pipeline Construction Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 24 August 2010, with company number SC384187.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 190 construction companies in Dumfries, including Reid Pipeline Construction Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Dumfries.

Which trades is Reid Pipeline Construction Limited listed under?

Reid Pipeline Construction Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Reid Pipeline Construction Limited's registered office?

Reid Pipeline Construction Limited has its registered office in Dumfries, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as Farries, Kirk & Mcvean Dumfries Enterprise Park, Heathhall, Dumfries, DG1 3SJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Reid Pipeline Construction Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC384187 for Reid Pipeline Construction Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 24 August 2010. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is REID PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Reid Pipeline Construction Limited?

The closest construction company to Reid Pipeline Construction Limited in the directory is A & G Homes (Scotland) Limited in Dumfries, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • DumfriesRegistered office: C/O Farries, Kirk & Mcvean Dumfries Enterprise Park, Heatthall, Dumfries, DG1 3SJ

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • DumfriesRegistered office: Dumfries Enterprise Park, Heathhall, Dumfries, DG1 3SJ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • DumfriesRegistered office: Farries, Kirk & Mcvean Dumfries Enterprise Park, Heathhall, Dumfries, DG1 3SJ

    • Carpenters and joiners

What other construction companies are in Dumfries?

Other construction companies listed in Dumfries include 360 Degree Construction Limited and 360 Degree Flooring Limited. See every construction company in Dumfries.

FAQ

Reid Pipeline Construction Limited: questions

Where is Reid Pipeline Construction Limited based?

Reid Pipeline Construction Limited's registered office is at Farries, Kirk & Mcvean Dumfries Enterprise Park, Heathhall, Dumfries, DG1 3SJ, in Dumfries, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Reid Pipeline Construction Limited do?

Companies House lists Reid Pipeline Construction Limited under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Reid Pipeline Construction Limited incorporated?

Reid Pipeline Construction Limited was incorporated on 24 August 2010, according to the Companies House register.

Is Reid Pipeline Construction Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Reid Pipeline Construction Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC384187, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Reid Pipeline Construction Limited?

Construction companies listed near Reid Pipeline Construction Limited include A & G Homes (Scotland) Limited in Dumfries (about under 1 km away), All Blacks Property Services Limited in Dumfries (about under 1 km away) and Andy Thom Plumbing & Heating Limited in Dumfries (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Dumfries?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.