Skip to content
Construction companies · Barrhead

G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd

G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Barrhead, Scotland. Companies House gives its registered office as 9 Parkdale Way, Glasgow, G53 7ZJ.

What is G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd?

G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 23 March 2026, with company number SC883401.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 68100 and 68209.

G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd is one of 90 construction companies listed in Barrhead in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Barrhead.

Which trades is G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd listed under?

G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd's registered office?

G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd has its registered office in Barrhead, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 9 Parkdale Way, Glasgow, G53 7ZJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC883401 for G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 23 March 2026. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 68100, 68209. Its name on the register is G & J MCKENZIE PROPERTIES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd?

The closest construction company to G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd in the directory is Gap Devon Plumbing & Heating Ltd in Barrhead, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • BarrheadRegistered office: 14 Parkholm Gardens, Glasgow, G53 7WU

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • BarrheadRegistered office: 40 Parkholm Drive, Parkholm Drive, Glasgow, G53 7WR

    • Construction companies
    • Carpenters and joiners
    • Flooring and tiling

What other construction companies are in Barrhead?

Other construction companies listed in Barrhead include A C Whyte & Co Limited and A1 Deco Limited. See every construction company in Barrhead.

  • BarrheadRegistered office: 6 Bowerwalls Place, Crossmill Business Park, Barrhead, Glasgow, G78 1BF

    • Builders
  • BarrheadRegistered office: 40 Parkholm Drive, Parkholm Drive, Glasgow, G53 7WR

    • Construction companies
    • Carpenters and joiners
    • Flooring and tiling
  • BarrheadRegistered office: 14 Woodside Crescent, Glasgow, G78 2LN

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • BarrheadRegistered office: West Arthurlie Cottage Lochlibo Road, Barrhead, Glasgow, G78 1LE

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • BarrheadRegistered office: 40 Aursbridge Drive, Barrhead, Glasgow, G78 2TH

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • BarrheadRegistered office: 104 Mulben Crescent, Glasgow, G53 7EH

    • Scaffolders
FAQ

G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd: questions

What is the address of G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd?

G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd's registered office is at 9 Parkdale Way, Glasgow, G53 7ZJ, in Barrhead, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd do?

Companies House lists G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 68100 and 68209, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd incorporated?

G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd was incorporated on 23 March 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC883401, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd?

Construction companies listed near G & J Mckenzie Properties Ltd include Gap Devon Plumbing & Heating Ltd in Barrhead (about under 1 km away), Gas Logic Glasgow Ltd in Barrhead (about under 1 km away) and Anderson Energy Projects Ltd in Barrhead (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Barrhead?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.