Skip to content
Plasterers · Wigan

Asg Plastering Limited

Asg Plastering Limited is a plasterer whose registered office is in Wigan, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as 15 Market Street, Standish, Wigan, WN6 0HW.

What is Asg Plastering Limited?

Asg Plastering Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 25 August 2015, with company number 09748485.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43310 (plastering).

Asg Plastering Limited is one of 725 construction companies listed in Wigan in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Wigan.

Which trades is Asg Plastering Limited listed under?

Asg Plastering Limited is listed under one trade: plasterers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Asg Plastering Limited's registered office?

Asg Plastering Limited has its registered office in Wigan, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 15 Market Street, Standish, Wigan, WN6 0HW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Asg Plastering Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09748485 for Asg Plastering Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 25 August 2015. Its SIC code is 43310 (plastering). Its name on the register is ASG PLASTERING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Asg Plastering Limited?

The closest construction company to Asg Plastering Limited in the directory is A1 Fencing ( Bury) Limited in Wigan, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Wigan?

Other construction companies listed in Wigan include Design Business Interiors Limited and Rothwell Plumbing Services Limited. See every construction company in Wigan.

  • WiganRegistered office: The Glass Building, Corporation Street, Wigan, WN3 5BUWebsite: designbusinessinteriors.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WiganRegistered office: Unit 3, Stephens Way, Warrington Road Ind Estate Goose Green, Wigan, WN3 6PHWebsite: rothwellgroup.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WiganRegistered office: Unit 30 Hewitt Business Park, Winstanley Road, Wigan, WN5 7XBWebsite: sgsinteriors.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WiganRegistered office: 41 Bridgeman Terrace, Wigan, Lancashire, WN1 1TTWebsite: moderniseyourstairs.com

    • Construction companies
  • WiganRegistered office: 1B Pepper Lane Pepper Lane, Standish, Wigan, WN6 0PX

    • Builders
FAQ

Asg Plastering Limited: questions

What is the address of Asg Plastering Limited?

Asg Plastering Limited's registered office is at 15 Market Street, Standish, Wigan, WN6 0HW, in Wigan, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Asg Plastering Limited do?

Companies House lists Asg Plastering Limited under SIC code 43310 (plastering), so this directory lists it as a plasterer.

When was Asg Plastering Limited incorporated?

Asg Plastering Limited was incorporated on 25 August 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is Asg Plastering Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Asg Plastering Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09748485, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Asg Plastering Limited?

Construction companies listed near Asg Plastering Limited include A1 Fencing ( Bury) Limited in Wigan (about under 1 km away), Atlas Juniper Roofing Ltd in Wigan (about under 1 km away) and Berkeley Building and Construction Limited in Wigan (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wigan?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.