Skip to content
Builders · Wigan

A Connolly Developments Limited

A Connolly Developments Limited is a builder whose registered office is in Wigan, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as The Old Dairy, Leed Street, Wigan, WN3 4BW.

What is A Connolly Developments Limited?

A Connolly Developments Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 4 December 2017, with company number 11093592.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

A Connolly Developments Limited is one of 725 construction companies listed in Wigan in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Wigan.

Which trades is A Connolly Developments Limited listed under?

A Connolly Developments Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is A Connolly Developments Limited's registered office?

A Connolly Developments Limited has its registered office in Wigan, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Old Dairy, Leed Street, Wigan, WN3 4BW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is A Connolly Developments Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11093592 for A Connolly Developments Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 4 December 2017. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is A CONNOLLY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near A Connolly Developments Limited?

The closest construction company to A Connolly Developments Limited in the directory is A Connolly Commercial Limited in Wigan, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WiganRegistered office: Unit 1 the Old Dairy, Leeds Street, Wigan, WN3 4BW

    • Builders
  • WiganRegistered office: Unit 7 Whinfield Close, Miry Lane Industrial Estate, Wigan, WN6 7TL

    • Painters and decorators
  • WiganRegistered office: Unit 3B, Cricket Street, Wigan, WN6 7TP

    • Construction companies
  • WiganRegistered office: 19 Caroline Street, Wigan, WN3 4EL

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Wigan?

Other construction companies listed in Wigan include Design Business Interiors Limited and Rothwell Plumbing Services Limited. See every construction company in Wigan.

  • WiganRegistered office: The Glass Building, Corporation Street, Wigan, WN3 5BUWebsite: designbusinessinteriors.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WiganRegistered office: Unit 3, Stephens Way, Warrington Road Ind Estate Goose Green, Wigan, WN3 6PHWebsite: rothwellgroup.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WiganRegistered office: Unit 30 Hewitt Business Park, Winstanley Road, Wigan, WN5 7XBWebsite: sgsinteriors.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WiganRegistered office: 41 Bridgeman Terrace, Wigan, Lancashire, WN1 1TTWebsite: moderniseyourstairs.com

    • Construction companies
  • WiganRegistered office: 1B Pepper Lane Pepper Lane, Standish, Wigan, WN6 0PX

    • Builders
FAQ

A Connolly Developments Limited: questions

What is the address of A Connolly Developments Limited?

A Connolly Developments Limited's registered office is at The Old Dairy, Leed Street, Wigan, WN3 4BW, in Wigan, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does A Connolly Developments Limited do?

Companies House lists A Connolly Developments Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was A Connolly Developments Limited incorporated?

A Connolly Developments Limited was incorporated on 4 December 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is A Connolly Developments Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. A Connolly Developments Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11093592, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near A Connolly Developments Limited?

Construction companies listed near A Connolly Developments Limited include A Connolly Commercial Limited in Wigan (about under 1 km away), A. Connolly Limited in Wigan (about under 1 km away) and Bluechain Solutions Limited in Wigan (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wigan?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.