Skip to content
Plumbers · Whitworth

DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd

DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Whitworth, North West England. The registered office on record is 5 Westgate, Whitworth, Rochdale, OL12 8UW.

What is DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd?

DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 6 September 2018, with company number 11555287.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd appears alongside 51 other construction companies listed in Whitworth.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Whitworth.

Which trades is DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd listed under?

DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd's registered office?

DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd has its registered office in Whitworth, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 5 Westgate, Whitworth, Rochdale, OL12 8UW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11555287 for DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 6 September 2018. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is DJP PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd in the directory is Bower Construction Ltd in Whitworth, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WhitworthRegistered office: Cock Hall Farm, the Old Farmhouse, Hallfold, Whitworth, OL12 8XL

    • Builders
  • WhitworthRegistered office: 220 Market Street, Whitworth, Rochdale, OL12 8TE

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • WhitworthRegistered office: 5 Lobden Crescent, Whitworth, OL12 8PU

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WhitworthRegistered office: 15 Moorland Crescent, Whitworth, Rochdale, OL12 8SU

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Whitworth?

Other construction companies listed in Whitworth include 118 Foundations Limited and 2DEGREESC Ltd. See every construction company in Whitworth.

  • WhitworthRegistered office: The Smithy Cowm Top Farm, High Barn Lane, Whitworth, OL12 8XG

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • WhitworthRegistered office: C/O the Accountants 11 Moss Side Street, Shawforth, Rochdale, OL12 8EP

    • Construction companies
  • WhitworthRegistered office: The Accountants C/O 11 Moss Side Street, Shawforth, Rochdale, OL12 8EP

    • Construction companies
  • WhitworthRegistered office: C/O the Accountants, 11 Moss Side Street, Shawforth, OL12 8EP

    • Builders
  • WhitworthRegistered office: C/O the Accountants, No. 11 Moss Side Street, Shawforth, Rochdale, OL12 8EP

    • Electricians
  • WhitworthRegistered office: 12 the Hedgerows, Whitworth, Rochdale, OL12 8AW

    • Construction companies
FAQ

DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd: questions

Where is DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd's registered office?

DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd's registered office is at 5 Westgate, Whitworth, Rochdale, OL12 8UW, in Whitworth, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd incorporated?

DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd was incorporated on 6 September 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11555287, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near DJP Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd include Bower Construction Ltd in Whitworth (about under 1 km away), D & S Tippers Ltd in Whitworth (about under 1 km away) and At Contracting Consultants Ltd in Whitworth (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Whitworth?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.