Skip to content
Flooring and tiling · Walkden

Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited

With its registered office in Walkden, Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited is a flooring or tiling firm on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 3 Old Vicarage Gardens, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3JR.

What is Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited?

Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 7 February 2022, with company number 13898903.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43330 (floor and wall covering).

This directory lists 176 construction companies in Walkden, including Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Walkden.

Which trades is Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited listed under?

Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited is listed under one trade: flooring and tiling firms, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited's registered office?

Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited has its registered office in Walkden, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 3 Old Vicarage Gardens, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3JR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13898903 for Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 7 February 2022. Its SIC code is 43330 (floor and wall covering). Its name on the register is ASPECT FLOORING (NW) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited?

The closest construction company to Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited in the directory is Apex Gas Ltd in Walkden, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WalkdenRegistered office: 32 Egerton Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3JY

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WalkdenRegistered office: 4 Barnside Avenue, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3LP

    • Builders
    • Carpenters and joiners
  • WalkdenRegistered office: 1 Worsley Court High Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3NJ

    • Construction companies
  • WalkdenRegistered office: 1 Worsley Court High Street, Walkden Worsley, Manchester, M28 3NJ

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Walkden?

Other construction companies listed in Walkden include 2FJ Build Limited and 2FJ Limited. See every construction company in Walkden.

  • WalkdenRegistered office: 26 Worsley Avenue, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0HQ

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • WalkdenRegistered office: 203 Kenyon Way, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 0DJ

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • WalkdenRegistered office: 1 South Grove, Walkden, M28 0SA

    • Painters and decorators
FAQ

Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited: questions

Where is Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited based?

Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited's registered office is at 3 Old Vicarage Gardens, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3JR, in Walkden, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited do?

Companies House lists Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited under SIC code 43330 (floor and wall covering), so this directory lists it as a flooring or tiling firm.

When was Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited incorporated?

Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited was incorporated on 7 February 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13898903, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited?

Construction companies listed near Aspect Flooring (NW) Limited include Apex Gas Ltd in Walkden (about under 1 km away), Aurel Joinery Ltd in Walkden (about under 1 km away) and Controlled Systems Management Limited in Walkden (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Walkden?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.